+1 vote
204 views
Source Link: https://mobile.twitter.com/sri50/status/908725805156515842
asked in Movies by All Time best! (280k points)
99% Accept Rate
0

s is silent in the word rendezvous.

0

@charlie: ran-de-woo

0

S and z are silent? Or only S?

0

I've heard ran-de-woo in Hollywood movies and shows.

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Wow huge star cast.Nice to see Malayalam actor Fahad too in the movie.Waiting!!!!

answered by Star (160k points)
selected by
0 votes

Mani ratnam and Rehman. Aur kya chahiye?

answered by Director (125k points)
0

Nice screenplay?! I mean their last collaboration was Kaatru Veliyidai & that was pretty bad due to writing.

...