+3 votes
650 views
asked in Movies by Assistant Director (52.7k points)
99% Accept Rate

edited by

8 Answers

+4 votes
 
Best answer

Excellent look , in terms of creativity Aamir sir in unmatchable otherwise you have also some duplicate star like Parvez kaazi , Zinda hai or murda doesn't matter...

answered by Director (131k points)
selected by
0

And amir was beaten by Salman khan in 99 what's about that?

0

Yes a movie like earth 1947 is only saviour for Parvezi Bajrangi fans...
so sad hahahahaha hahahahaha hahahahaha hahahahaha

0

Hahahaha bhai go to your job tumse na ho payga

+1

hahaha hahahahaha same 2 you , tumse to bilkul na ho payega go to Parvez kaazi may be he can help you...
just 1 look out & bhaitards are gone mad.
Power of Aamir khan.

+5 votes

thats aamir khan the producer..... after alloting unprecedented 20cr on a movie from his production house.

on a serious note.....
that looks like mangal pandey ....... seems to be a sequel to mangal pandey.

Mangal Panday :: the falling

answered by Super-star (166k points)
0

+3 votes

Damn...it took me couple of seconds...to find him in the pic....
Great...He Looks Raw/Ruthless/Brutal/Cruel/.........some records gonna die now...bcos new ones will be created!!!!

answered by Unit Manager (32.2k points)
–1

took a few seconds to find him in the picture?? thats ridiculous .....!! there is a chair , a bike , a dog, a table, a mahn covered in dirt and filth full of abomination.... how hard it really is to spot aamir khan from these....!!

0

absolutely right grand.......

+3 votes

Only One Words
Crap

answered by Camera Operator (8.1k points)
0

Just like TZH..Am i right???

+2 votes

Its giving vibes of Mangal panday 2 ,very good opening but flop after that now let c

answered by Production Accountant (27.9k points)
+1

Bhai a movie tubelight nehi jho flop hogi......2018 again aamir khan rules.Mark my word

0

Acha toh mangal panday, dhobi ghaat and the laash kyun flop hui ththi ? Us main aamir ka body double that kya?

+1

hahahah dhobi ghaat and talaash flop????hahahah bhai a body double ki bath nehi bath a hai ki aamir new look TOH is awesome...and 2018 again aamir Rules like 2013,2014,2016...

+2 votes

Buzz of this movie is all time high.

answered by Production Accountant (22.4k points)
+2 votes

Good look. With aamir on board no need to worry about content or scale, he will take care of it

answered by Super-star (170k points)
+1 vote

Really amazed at Aamir Khan 's shabby look

answered by Editor (87.3k points)