Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 614 points
  2. Ajay - 534 points
  3. Intense - 469 points
  4. Suhas - 334 points
  5. Roman - 325 points
  6. THUNDER BIRD - 315 points
  7. SSk - 285 points
  8. Tom Cruise - 238 points
  9. TIGER- the real king - 221 points
  10. shah - 195 points
  11. Charlie Jatinder - 166 points
  12. Seinfeld - 148 points
  13. Jordan Garcia - 140 points
  14. mr.hola - 123 points
  15. playboy - 110 points
  16. nitesh singh - 98 points
  17. devendran - 91 points
  18. suraj.j - 90 points
  19. Greek God - 80 points
  20. Santosh - 75 points
  21. being_tanveer - 74 points
  22. Rocsky - 71 points
  23. Charlie runkle™ - 71 points
  24. shajandeepu - 60 points
  25. Sanal - 59 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66.5k questions

250k answers

305k comments

981 users

+3 votes
577 views
in Movies by Assistant Director (54.5k points)
99% Accept Rate

edited by

8 Answers

+4 votes
 
Best answer

Excellent look , in terms of creativity Aamir sir in unmatchable otherwise you have also some duplicate star like Parvez kaazi , Zinda hai or murda doesn't matter...

by Director (128k points)
selected by
0

And amir was beaten by Salman khan in 99 what's about that?

0

Yes a movie like earth 1947 is only saviour for Parvezi Bajrangi fans...
so sad hahahahaha hahahahaha hahahahaha hahahahaha

0

Hahahaha bhai go to your job tumse na ho payga

+1

hahaha hahahahaha same 2 you , tumse to bilkul na ho payega go to Parvez kaazi may be he can help you...
just 1 look out & bhaitards are gone mad.
Power of Aamir khan.

+5 votes

thats aamir khan the producer..... after alloting unprecedented 20cr on a movie from his production house.

on a serious note.....
that looks like mangal pandey ....... seems to be a sequel to mangal pandey.

Mangal Panday :: the falling

by Star (151k points)
0

+3 votes

Damn...it took me couple of seconds...to find him in the pic....
Great...He Looks Raw/Ruthless/Brutal/Cruel/.........some records gonna die now...bcos new ones will be created!!!!

by Production Accountant (29.7k points)
–1

took a few seconds to find him in the picture?? thats ridiculous .....!! there is a chair , a bike , a dog, a table, a mahn covered in dirt and filth full of abomination.... how hard it really is to spot aamir khan from these....!!

0

absolutely right grand.......

+3 votes

Only One Words
Crap

by Location Manager (7.4k points)
0

Just like TZH..Am i right???

+2 votes

Its giving vibes of Mangal panday 2 ,very good opening but flop after that now let c

by Production Accountant (23.9k points)
+1

Bhai a movie tubelight nehi jho flop hogi......2018 again aamir khan rules.Mark my word

0

Acha toh mangal panday, dhobi ghaat and the laash kyun flop hui ththi ? Us main aamir ka body double that kya?

+1

hahahah dhobi ghaat and talaash flop????hahahah bhai a body double ki bath nehi bath a hai ki aamir new look TOH is awesome...and 2018 again aamir Rules like 2013,2014,2016...

+2 votes

Buzz of this movie is all time high.

by Production Accountant (21.6k points)
+2 votes

Good look. With aamir on board no need to worry about content or scale, he will take care of it

by Director (122k points)
+1 vote

Really amazed at Aamir Khan 's shabby look

by Assistant Director (52.4k points)