Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66,435 questions

249,021 answers

304,132 comments

396 users

Busy in action. Check out these stunning stills from the set of TIGER ZINDA HAI.

+8 votes
392 views





asked Sep 12, 2017 in Movie Discussions by suhas All Time best! (258,605 points)
99% Accept Rate

10 Answers

+5 votes
 
Best answer

haters just need to pray that this movie does NOT get a good WOM. because if it did ... it will continue to get the free benefit of 4 weeks of free run .... after hitting close to 250cr week 1

opening record that TZH targets.

200cr in 5 days
100cr opening day worldwide
300cr worldwide weekend
15mil from GULF alone

answered Sep 13, 2017 by Grand Nova Star (150,375 points)
selected Sep 13, 2017 by suhas

idiot just don't get overexcited
ye film 200cr bhi nai karega aur sapne good wom k ha ha ha
salman ka abhi itna aukda nai hua k wo amir se compete kare, baccha hai wo use Jaida promote mat kar.

200cr in 5 days , ha ha ha highest level of idiot you must be, this type of record is reserved for amir only, salman has no such lucks

@Vectus behave yourself ..
you don't have any right to call any user as idiot
we are watching your activities so be in your limits ...

+2 votes

Fabulous.......

Waiting for teaser.......

answered Sep 12, 2017 by power Assistant Director (46,444 points)
+2 votes

Wow........, can't wait for December 22
Fdfs sure

answered Sep 12, 2017 by Roman Production Designer (12,156 points)
+2 votes

This will gonna baap of all actioners till date in Bollywood

answered Sep 12, 2017 by being_tanveer Production Accountant (24,533 points)
+2 votes

If wom like sultan ..... then chances to cross 400 crush.

answered Sep 13, 2017 by Agan Executive Producer (64,662 points)
+1 vote

TZH should have a gripping story & needs to be better than its prequel ...

answered Sep 13, 2017 by Irdwhelp Editor (82,449 points)
+1 vote

Scale and locations look amazing. If the story is solid, and if the film gets very good wom, sky is the limit and all records will be swept off.

answered Sep 13, 2017 by Intense Director (122,283 points)
0 votes

Am a big fan of action movies.And these pics are terrific especially the last one.

answered Sep 13, 2017 by Sanal Star (142,501 points)
0 votes

All set to captivate even the hardest haters with amazing action sequences

answered Sep 13, 2017 by shah Executive Producer (61,620 points)
0 votes

When
Tiger Zinda Hai Trailer Release
Guess Craze!!!!!

answered Sep 13, 2017 by Faizurrahman Location Manager (7,313 points)