• Register
Logging in Errors

Donate to the forum

All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

64.2k questions

240k answers

291k comments

392 users

+8 votes
391 views





asked in Movie Discussions by Mega Star (245k points)
99% Accept Rate

10 Answers

+5 votes
 
Best answer

haters just need to pray that this movie does NOT get a good WOM. because if it did ... it will continue to get the free benefit of 4 weeks of free run .... after hitting close to 250cr week 1

opening record that TZH targets.

200cr in 5 days
100cr opening day worldwide
300cr worldwide weekend
15mil from GULF alone

answered by Star (145k points)
selected by
–5

idiot just don't get overexcited
ye film 200cr bhi nai karega aur sapne good wom k ha ha ha
salman ka abhi itna aukda nai hua k wo amir se compete kare, baccha hai wo use Jaida promote mat kar.

200cr in 5 days , ha ha ha highest level of idiot you must be, this type of record is reserved for amir only, salman has no such lucks

+5

@Vectus behave yourself ..
you don't have any right to call any user as idiot
we are watching your activities so be in your limits ...

+2 votes

Fabulous.......

Waiting for teaser.......

answered by Assistant Director (42.1k points)
+2 votes

Wow........, can't wait for December 22
Fdfs sure

answered by Location Manager (5.2k points)
+2 votes

This will gonna baap of all actioners till date in Bollywood

answered by Production Accountant (22.2k points)
+2 votes

If wom like sultan ..... then chances to cross 400 crush.

answered by Executive Producer (64.3k points)
+1 vote

TZH should have a gripping story & needs to be better than its prequel ...

answered by Second Unit Director (79.8k points)
+1 vote

Scale and locations look amazing. If the story is solid, and if the film gets very good wom, sky is the limit and all records will be swept off.

answered by Producer (102k points)
0 votes

Am a big fan of action movies.And these pics are terrific especially the last one.

answered by Director (140k points)
0 votes

All set to captivate even the hardest haters with amazing action sequences

answered by Assistant Director (47.1k points)
0 votes

When
Tiger Zinda Hai Trailer Release
Guess Craze!!!!!

answered by Location Manager (6.5k points)