• Register
Logging in Errors

Donate to the forum

All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

64.1k questions

240k answers

291k comments

392 users

+2 votes
235 views
Baadshaho grossed 1 crore nett on its second Monday to take its lifetime total to 62.75 crore nett apprx. The film has grossed 8.50 crore nett in its second week so far and will finish at around 11 crore nett. The lifetime business of the film is looking to be in the 68-70 crore nett range which is not good. The collections of Baadshaho till date are as follows.
 
Week One - 54,23,00,000
 
Friday- 1,50,00,000 apprx
 
Saturday - 2,50,00,000 apprx
 
Sunday - 3,50,00,000 apprx
 
Monday - 1,00,00,000
 
 
TOTAL - 62,73,00,000 apprx


https://boxofficeindia.com/movie.php?movieid=3577
Jab Harry Met Sejal update.
Source Link: http://boxofficeindia.com/report-details.php?articleid=3239
asked in Movie Discussions by Mega Star (244k points)
99% Accept Rate

4 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Jhms .... totally rejected ...by audience....

Badshao... average movie....

Suffer due to poor opening...

answered by Assistant Director (42.1k points)
selected by
+3 votes

After Dwarf SRK will be finished.

answered by Costume designer (1.1k points)
+1

+3 votes

JHMS is an embarrassment..!!

answered by Super-star (199k points)
+2 votes

Dwarf is his riskiest and highest budget movie. I think
He will get a solo release​, Aamir, salman, hritik will not clash.
Akki and Ajay can clash,if srk doesn't interfere in anand l Rai's vision then he surely will
Win the clash.i have full faith in anand l Rai direction.
But the problem here is will audience accept srk in a dwarf role.
The script is sounding uninteresting and repetitive so anand has to deliver a gripping movie in terms of screenplay.
Budget is huge it has to be well received to break even.because I don't think srk will sell the
Movie anything below 125cr as budget will be 180cr.so 250cr+ required to recover investment.in clash it will be difficult even with positive wom.
So overall the riskiest movie in srk's carrier is releasing next year Christmas, All the best.

answered by Location Manager (5.2k points)