Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

65,964 questions

247,020 answers

300,837 comments

396 users

Here's the first poster of akshay kumar's "GOLD".

+7 votes
270 views
asked Sep 8, 2017 in Movie Discussions by Sss d Assistant Director (41,911 points)
98% Accept Rate

:small

4 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Akki is bang on striking gold... Even it's 50% of Bhaag milkha it's a 150 crores grosser

answered Sep 9, 2017 by Haider Second Unit Director (76,023 points)
selected Sep 9, 2017 by Sss d
+1 vote

1948..?? But why 1948..??

Canada never won gold in 1948 Olympics, they won 1 silver and 2 bronze..!!
.
.
.
.
Oh, maybe it's about winter Olympics, Canada won 2 gold medals and 1 bronze in 1948 winter Olympics..!!

Yeah, it should be about Winter Olympics, but makers ahould clarify it otherwise public confusia jaati hai..!!

answered Sep 8, 2017 by THUNDER BIRD Mega Star (203,746 points)
0 votes

Very good poster. I just hope akki does not promote his films the way he does, sucking up to the ruling party and all that rubbish. He is a superstar, does not need all this at all. 2018 promises to be very big for akshay

answered Sep 9, 2017 by Intense Producer (117,404 points)

Aur kya karta... Mumbai jaise top earning city me film na lage...isase behatar usan eye karna samza.

chalo.....acha hai.....it empowers the bullies.......MNIK ka kya ukhaad liya tha.....chal gayi thi na phir bhi....woh alag baat hai k Rakesh Roshan ny is baar dimagh khrab keya hoa tha....cinemas had option this time......but still........why blame Akshay......overdoing but line to wohi hai na, paisa matters the most....to all......Aamir ko dekho to, kal tak Modi genocide ka zimaadaar tha, aur aaj.....Modi ji Modi ji Modi ji

Do you understand politics ? If yes.. then you won't talk like this.
MNIK ka kya ukhad Liya tha? Yes ukhad Liya tha. Théâtres were closed. He had to change the name Bombay.....

Aur kisiko empower nahi karta. Agar srk raj ke pas nahi jata wo use jo karna hain kar leta. Fir srk kya karne wala tha ? Govt. Is mamle mein kuch nahi kar sakti because karti to Thackeray ki political chal, use jo chahiye wo milta. Ab ye to Govt hone na degi.... Kyun free ki space degi thackeray ko.

In Mumbai srks film is a political for mns. And for shivsena if in power... You do whatever do..

Everything started from that srks comment to allow Pakistani players to play in ipl.. And peshawar flood donation ( I don't know if he has given )

no.....i don't understand politics at all

0 votes

Damn it .. kitna pakaega yeh akshay nationalistic drame baazi se..

answered Sep 10, 2017 by Charlie runkle™ Director (121,864 points)