Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 540 points
  2. Ajay - 534 points
  3. SSk - 388 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 385 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 308 points
  6. THUNDER BIRD - 264 points
  7. Roman - 263 points
  8. Suhas - 252 points
  9. shah - 248 points
  10. suraj.j - 239 points
  11. God Father - 224 points
  12. Rancho - 181 points
  13. Charlie Jatinder - 170 points
  14. Rocsky - 165 points
  15. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  16. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 145 points
  17. Tom Cruise - 130 points
  18. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  19. Seinfeld - 110 points
  20. nitesh singh - 106 points
  21. playboy - 103 points
  22. devendran - 100 points
  23. IamRaj - 99 points
  24. Sanal - 69 points
  25. Lambodar - 67 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+6 votes
306 views
So finally Salman khanz next after Eid Release Race 3 is being revealed and its pak-ind partition based "BHARAT" which will be directed by none other than Ali abbas Zafar  who is current favourite of Salman khan and his fans, Bharat is a story on Pak-ind partition but will be totally inspired by Ode to my father movie ,so going by otmf in bharat salman will play three different roles from teenager to Adult to old citizen and role will require lot of hard work and prostatics now let c how Ali draws the picture on the paper and then on screen coz this project will be toughest to direct , shooting will begin soon after Salman finishes Race 3 and most probably will release on Xmas 18
Source Link: https://t.co/J6gRf8Yo5u?amp=1
in Movies by Production Accountant (24.6k points)
73% Accept Rate

edited by

7 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

After Success Sultan
Tiger Zinda Hai

and
After Success TZH
BHARAT
Expect
Release Date 2018 Christmas

by Location Manager (7.5k points)
selected by
+2 votes

Thankfully he is not doing dance movie,dabbangg now which is a big relief for the fans.
Tiger zinda hai will be huge, on Race3 I have doubts because movie will have huge
Canvas but Remo has to deliver a gripping movie, hope he will prove all of us wrong.bharaat is a movie if executed well then huge or else . but salman's line up
Is looking better than previous line up.
Tzh-sure shot BB
Race3-in the worst case will be hit,if movie will be good then blockbuster
Bharat-all depends upon execution as I have seen the movie
So I can guarantee it either it will be salman's biggest blockbuster
Of this decade or another tubelight

by Production Accountant (23.9k points)
+1 vote

So let me get this straight..!!

Whoever wrote this article thinks that Salman is going to clash with a movie in which he himself have a song & cameo + he lobbied to get his ex gf/current semi gf to get a role and has already issued date of release when salman himself is busy in 2 huge movie.
.
.
Or maybe writer thinks that Salman is going to finish the huge canvas movie of Race 3 so quickly that the movie which requires lots of hard work and is tough to shoot will be ready for release till Christmas..??

Because that will mean that Race 3 is either not a big budget, huge canvas movie that it will be finished quickly or Bharat itself is a smalk movie which actually won't have much hard work & tough to shoot..??

In both cases, the conclusion is that it's not going to happen unless they rush the movie, so you can lock Eid 2019 for Bharat..!!

by Mega Star (209k points)
0

Bro writer did not say Xmas release I wrote all the artical myself in my own words but gave the link of this news

+1 vote

Trailer of OTMF with English subs.

by Camera Operator (8.5k points)
+1

Leave trailer I have seen complete movie it seems very engaging journey

0 votes

Better than Dancing Dad.

by Assistant Director (56k points)
0 votes

Hope he will not disappoint by his future projects like tube light.....

by Assistant Director (45.2k points)
0 votes

This is what I wanted. So finally a different movie again. Hope he hires a good director and takes the reins in his hands to avoid a tubelight.

by Director (127k points)