Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 324 points
  2. Ajay - 313 points
  3. Rancho - 276 points
  4. Suhas - 201 points
  5. THUNDER BIRD - 199 points
  6. Tom Cruise - 173 points
  7. SSk - 162 points
  8. TIGER- the real king - 148 points
  9. Roman - 134 points
  10. shah - 116 points
  11. Charlie Jatinder - 112 points
  12. Jordan Garcia - 94 points
  13. Seinfeld - 93 points
  14. mr.hola - 86 points
  15. nitesh singh - 78 points
  16. Santosh - 75 points
  17. playboy - 66 points
  18. being_tanveer - 55 points
  19. Rocsky - 54 points
  20. Greek God - 46 points
  21. Vicky Rai - 46 points
  22. shajandeepu - 45 points
  23. suraj.j - 40 points
  24. Dattani - 39 points
  25. devendran - 36 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66.4k questions

249k answers

304k comments

944 users

+2 votes
194 views
Toilet Ek Prem Katha added around 1 crore nett in its fourth weekend taking its collections to a little over 130 crore nett. The huge flow of releases has meant that the film has seen dropping collections especially after week two.
 
Still its crossed 130 crore nett to be the highest grossing film in the Hindi film industry this year and is chasing the 131.21 crore nett of Rowdy Rathore and it will probably be a photo finish the way things are going. The business of Toilet Ek Prem Katha till date is as follows.

Week One - 94,21,00,000
 
Week Two - 27,98,00,000
 
Week Three - 6,95,00,000
 
Weekend Four - 1,00,00,000 apprx
 
TOTAL - 1,30,14,00,000 apprx
Source Link: http://boxofficeindia.com/report-details.php?articleid=3218
in Box Office Related by All Time best! (254k points)
99% Accept Rate

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

It will cross or fall short of Rowdy Rathore by a narrow margin.I think it should cross.

by Production Designer (13.3k points)
selected by
+1 vote

So near yet seems so far.

by Assistant Director (51.8k points)