Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 326 points
  2. Ajay - 314 points
  3. Rancho - 279 points
  4. THUNDER BIRD - 204 points
  5. Suhas - 202 points
  6. Tom Cruise - 173 points
  7. SSk - 167 points
  8. TIGER- the real king - 150 points
  9. Roman - 135 points
  10. shah - 118 points
  11. Charlie Jatinder - 113 points
  12. Seinfeld - 99 points
  13. Jordan Garcia - 97 points
  14. mr.hola - 88 points
  15. nitesh singh - 79 points
  16. Santosh - 75 points
  17. playboy - 66 points
  18. being_tanveer - 55 points
  19. Rocsky - 54 points
  20. Greek God - 48 points
  21. Vicky Rai - 46 points
  22. shajandeepu - 45 points
  23. suraj.j - 40 points
  24. Dattani - 39 points
  25. Charlie runkle™ - 38 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66.4k questions

249k answers

304k comments

948 users

+3 votes
312 views
The infamous feud between Bollywood actors Kangana Ranaut and Hrithik Roshan doesn’t seem to die down. Ranaut, in fact, reopened the chapter in an exclusive interaction with CNN News18, wherein she demanded a public apology from both Hrithik and his father Rakesh Roshan, for slapping a baseless defamation notice against her.

She said that it’s a significant point that even though they claimed so much, they couldn’t prove anything.“For me, it's not a case that just dies down, there's a proper end to it. He claimed many things but failed to prove anything. You can't just go about maligning someone and slapping notices."



The controversy between the two actors, who are rumoured to have been dating once, went ugly when the two filed legal notices against each other. “He slapped a notice saying she caused great harm to my reputation because she called me a ‘silly ex’ and that she should apologise. But he couldn’t prove that he was that silly ex I was referring to so he didn't slap a case. He changed his stance and said that she’s right, she had an affair, but that wasn’t me, it was an imposter. But he couldn’t prove that also."

"The cyber-crime gave a NIL report as the account was closed years ago and those mails that he released were of two years ago. He was building this case to prove me whatever his agenda was," she added.

She also questioned why it took two years for the actor to talk about those mails. She said, "He and his father have made fools of themselves, they should apologise to me in public. Even if they don’t, I will still clarify to the world what happened to the case. The case has not died down. They couldn’t prove anything,” she said.
Source Link: http://www.news18.com/amp/news/movies/kangana-ranaut-says-hrithik-roshan-made-a-fool-of-himself-demands-public-apology-1506167.html
in Movies by All Time best! (254k points)
99% Accept Rate

6 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

a sh*tstorm is coming, this is gonna be fun

by Assistant Director (43.2k points)
selected by
+3 votes

Grab some popcorn, relax, sit back and enjoy

While this is looking like a promotion stratergy but still due to Rakesh Roshan's evil intentions to clash X MEN PARODY with Dwarf, i will have to say that HR must apologize to Kangana in public

by Mega Star (206k points)
0 votes

Alright. So Simran(Kangana's upcoming movie) promotions started.

by Production Accountant (21.6k points)
0 votes

"She used to cry day and night.... She couldn't sleep night after night....She got STRESS, TRAUMA, EMOTIONAL TRAUMA, MENTAL TRAUMA and blah blah blah TRAUMA"....Hrithik must apologize

by Unit Manager (36k points)
0

are you owner of this site?

tumhe hi kyon mirchi lag rahi hai?

0

btw your fav will never catch amir and sallu in his lifetime

staus and megastardom of amir sallu is out of reach for your fav tiny star who is nothing without deepika these days.

0

WTF is this! This post (as well as my ans) doesn't have dur dur ka rishta with Salman or Race 3/Tubelight.... In fact, he brought BB/Sultan/Dangal thing here.... Ajeeb idiotgirl hai yaar!

0

ha ha thekai is so smart he deleted all his abusive comments.

0 votes

Ek movie hai madam ke paas, use chalane ke liye phir hrithik ka naam. I thought she was a superstar right? Or people started calling her that after queen and twmr

by Director (121k points)
0 votes

Oh poor girl. Somebody please provide her some mental help. She need it badly. I must say, kangana dear you are just digging your Grave with that mighty shovel called controversy pe publicity.

by Second Unit Director (75.3k points)
...