+3 votes
313 views
Dangal is earth shattering in Hong Kong,today wld be the 3rd day after Sat and Sun where it wld top BO charts in Hong Kong.It wld cross 1M$ before First week.3I record shld be broken in 3rd week.

It was no.1 in Taiwan for 5 days and 15 days in China.2nd weekend should be more than Ist weekend.

Who would break OS and WW records of Dangal? It is looking impossible for 7-8 years.

https://twitter.com/DeepakBisht2014/status/902534081291984896
Source Link: https://www.bollyarena.net/dangal-monday-box-office-collection-in-hong-kong/
asked in Box Office Related by Camera Operator (8.5k points)
83% Accept Rate
+1

SMS language is not allowed on the title. Make your title shorter not the words.

3 Answers

+3 votes

Dangal record in overseas is simply extraordinary, it may be called as Sholay + Baahubali 2 of overseas...

answered by Director (131k points)
+2 votes

Mr. Perfectionist Aamir khan.

answered by Unit Manager (37.4k points)
+2 votes

No full stop for this emotional movie

answered by Editor (89.6k points)