Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Ajay - 473 points
  2. Intense - 434 points
  3. SSk - 337 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 318 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 298 points
  6. Roman - 229 points
  7. God Father - 224 points
  8. shah - 215 points
  9. THUNDER BIRD - 215 points
  10. suraj.j - 208 points
  11. Suhas - 188 points
  12. Rancho - 181 points
  13. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  14. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 139 points
  15. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  16. Charlie Jatinder - 126 points
  17. Rocsky - 125 points
  18. Tom Cruise - 123 points
  19. nitesh singh - 99 points
  20. IamRaj - 99 points
  21. playboy - 93 points
  22. Seinfeld - 81 points
  23. devendran - 80 points
  24. Jordan Garcia - 60 points
  25. Sanal - 59 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+5 votes
387 views
in Movies by All Time best! (257k points)
99% Accept Rate

6 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Savage. Brillant picture. With the scale and budget and stardom, bas acchi story ho, 300cr is on for sure.

by Director (127k points)
selected by
+3 votes

Tbh, the last hope for bollywood this year. It should score big time at the box office, minimum 300 cr nett.

by Production Accountant (24.8k points)
–1

you don't want to understand.

kick,bajrangi all were masala films still failed to collect 30cr on opening day while pk,dangal are non masala films.

a masala films always take better initial irrespective of star cast.

aamir has not done masala film after dhoom3

aamir is yet to do masala film his next is masala next year. and my predciton is 65-70cr
see the opeining of masala film dhoom3 aamir in it

in terms of initial

aamir in masala films>salman in masala films>aamir in non masala>salman in non masala>srk in masala
I think u got it.

+1

If Dangal and pk are non commercial, offbeat films then Dhobighat must be a commercial masala entertainer. Isn't it???

If your nonsense Aamir>>>Salman in terms of opening is true then WTH......

Top2 highest opening day (WW and domestic) - Salman Khan starrers?

Highest 1st weekend (WW and domestic) - Salman Khan starrer?

Highest 1st week (WW and domestic) - Salman Khan starrer?
.
Bolne ko toh Tushar Kapur fan bhi Tushar ko sabse bada crowd puller bol sakta hai... Prove your proclaimation with facts and statistics.

–1

dangal and pk are commercial universal with wide reach films but they lack masala ingredients like action and romance to open big. these are word of mouth films and not front loaded.

while salman all films this decade are front loaded masala films except tubelight.

and salman hold those reocrds because of festive weekends>

+1

Still chanting on Salman's festival releases! Let's compare Salman vs Aamir after removing festive releases from their career...
BHOTD
SK-2 AK-0

HGOTD
SK-2 AK-0

ATG
SK-1 AK-0

HGOTY
SK-4 AK-1

ATBB
SK-2 AK-0

Blockbusters
SK- 7 AK-2

Hits
SK-18 AK- 8
.
Look at your favorite star's aukaat in front of Salman without festive releases and think hundreds times before chanting on Salman's holiday releases.

+1 vote

Tiger Zinda Hain will finish the year with a bang

by Assistant Director (55.6k points)
+1 vote

Intensity in the eyes
Tiger will roar

by Unit Manager (36.3k points)
0 votes

just a picture ... no big deal.
i wonder people who are getting so amazed at this picture or the pictures ALI ABBAS ZAFAR has been posting.... what will be their reaction at first trailer or teaser

by Star (152k points)
0

Well loads of pressure on Ali Abbas Zafar to deliver. Ek Tha Tiger isn't a loved film for the sequel to generate huge craze all by itself. More than the prequel, it is Salman Khan & his pairing with Katrina that will generate all the hype.

0

@suhas
agree, esp after sultan because of the fear and tag of 'one film wonder'. He has to change the genre in the sense that it shouldn't be a romantic thriller but an espionage thriller with good content and it should connect with the public.

0 votes

Nice.....

Waiting for this....

If movie have solid content....then can be emerges biggest Blockbuster...

by Assistant Director (45.1k points)