+3 votes
211 views

https://twitter.com/taran_adarsh/status/901659741377593345

https://twitter.com/taran_adarsh/status/901659560020066304

DANGAL KA SAILAAB RUKEGA NAHI.

Dangal is at no.1 on Saturday in Hong kong,completes hattrick of hitting no.1 spot in Pan chinese countries of Taiwan, China and now HK.It was no.2 for first 2 days and hit no.1 spot on 3rd day.WOM is like China/Taiwan.

It was no.1 in China for 15 days,no.1 in Taiwan for 5 days.Let's see now for Hong Kong.Dangal is earth shattering in Hong kong.Saturday is double of friday.Shows wld be increasing.WOM is like China/Taiwan only as expected.1M$ should be done in 1 week.It’s not a 3-4 week market but rather 20-25 weeks market plus released on only 46 screens and 1.3cr collns on saturday is nothing short of a miracle.Highest Indian grosser 3I there wld be beaten by a margin.2.95cr in only 3 days.

asked in Box Office Related by Camera Operator (8.5k points)
83% Accept Rate

edited by

5 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

Yes no doubt about that he is surely way ahead at the moment, still some fools try to degrade his achievements by saying WOM , connection but just for their knowledge not only lifetime even opening is out of auqat for their favourite tiny actor.

answered by Director (131k points)
selected by
+2 votes

Mr. Perfectionist.

answered by Unit Manager (37.4k points)
0 votes

God of Indian Cinema!.... Far ahead of others....... His contemporaries, who are doing crap films should learn from him

answered by Editor (80.2k points)
0 votes

Waiting eagerly to see what secret superstar does this diwali. It will smash g4 badly in terms of ww collections. Domestic too, it will spring a surprise.

answered by Super-star (174k points)
–1 vote

its called WOM kiddo. not wishing failure upon anyone but if thugs gets mixed wom then you can tell me what number the movie opens to in PAN CHINA

answered by Unit Manager (36.7k points)
0

It opened at no.2 in Hong Kong and China.kiddo.PK also opened at no.2 in china.

0

kitne jande gaad liye to baki content movies ne pan china mein.

+1

WOM my foot , Dangal China day 1 advance figure is more than Srk highest movie collection in China still some 2rs people make funny excuse...
wo Kya hai us WOM ki batti banake , ab aage Kya bolu baki to Tu samajhdar hai hi..

0

Wom kiddo, lol good wom movies like fan, mnik, swades and chak de what happened?.
Only chake de was bb .

Here ace is dealing with atg/atbb

Will Shahrukh ever give a good wom film in the future??... Still can't beat 3 idiots... lol