Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

65,965 questions

247,027 answers

300,857 comments

396 users

Dhoni & Bhuvi-What a partnership

+2 votes
171 views
109/0 to 131/7 and 231/7 winning by 3 wickets. Remember that partnership between Kaif and Yuvraj at Lord's
asked Aug 24, 2017 in Sports Related by shah Executive Producer (60,190 points)
100% Accept Rate

3 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Lootney se bach gaye..... This has happened earlier also.. Mendis phase, T20 at Pune... Wc semifinal,,,

answered Aug 24, 2017 by Boxofficemaan Assistant Director (43,561 points)
selected Aug 25, 2017 by shah
+1 vote

Dhoni is a Legend. The chase was successful due to him.

answered Aug 24, 2017 by God Father Production Accountant (21,613 points)

Don't forget bhuvi he was equally gud

+1 vote

Happy that atleast sri lanka gave a scare to India, this was getting too one sided. Dhoni......what a nan, what a player, even in the last phase of his career, he has the ability to take India out of troubled waters.

answered Aug 24, 2017 by Intense Producer (117,415 points)