Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 373 points
  2. Rancho - 364 points
  3. Ajay - 362 points
  4. THUNDER BIRD - 247 points
  5. Suhas - 223 points
  6. Tom Cruise - 183 points
  7. SSk - 178 points
  8. Roman - 177 points
  9. TIGER- the real king - 158 points
  10. shah - 139 points
  11. Charlie Jatinder - 123 points
  12. Jordan Garcia - 117 points
  13. Seinfeld - 106 points
  14. mr.hola - 105 points
  15. playboy - 88 points
  16. nitesh singh - 82 points
  17. Santosh - 75 points
  18. being_tanveer - 61 points
  19. Rocsky - 57 points
  20. Charlie runkle™ - 51 points
  21. Greek God - 49 points
  22. shajandeepu - 46 points
  23. Vicky Rai - 46 points
  24. Sanal - 41 points
  25. devendran - 41 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66.4k questions

249k answers

304k comments

957 users

+2 votes
254 views
Bollywood superstar Hrithik Roshan, who was last seen in ‘Kaabil’ earlier this year, has denied reports of signing the much-rumoured ‘Super 30’ which is said to be based on mathematician Anand Kumar.

The actor said, he is still in talks with Kumar and would immediately inform the media once he officially signs the film.

“I think cinema is a fantastic medium to bring out stories that are inspiring and empowering. I am still in discussions for the film on him (Anand Kumar). It’s not official but as soon as it will be, I will let you know” Hrithik said.

A section of the media had earlier reported that Hrithik had signed the film, which the actor himself has now denied.

If it does happen, ‘Super 30’ will be directed by Vikas Bahl of ‘Queen’ fame.
Source Link: http://www.indicine.com/movies/bollywood/not-signed-super-30-hrithik-roshan/
in Movies by Unit Manager (31k points)
90% Accept Rate

7 Answers

+4 votes
 
Best answer

The craze & mass hysteria what Hrithik had just after KNPH has not been reached by any of the youngsters even after somany years ....
but sadly he is too lazy & excessive dependent on Rakeshji ...
the guy who can challenge the Khans is sitting in home idle is the worst thing he is doing ....
somebody should realise him that at this age Salman revived his career after a long dull phase .....

by Editor (82.2k points)
selected by
+3 votes

I think he's happy with fitness instructions, fancy clothing lines & launching mobile games..!!

by Mega Star (207k points)
+2 votes

Superstar of his status not doing movie really surprises me a lot. He can do any role with perfection, he suits in all type of roles, he has huge fan following, but here forget about universal movies he is not even signing a new movie. BOI said that "Star like Ranbir comes in decades" but I will say this line fits with HR and not Ranbir.

by Production Accountant (21.6k points)
+1

Absolutely. The most complete actor. Acting,dance, looks anything you name and this man has it. Khans ke baad the most talented man. A guy like akshay is taking full oportunity of hrithik's absence. Let hr make a big film.....it will be bigger than 3 films of akki put together.

+2 votes

50cr nehi mil raha hain kya?? isliye sign karne mein delay ho raha hain

by Producer (111k points)
+1 vote

Bhai tu koi b movie sign mat kar Bollywood se resign kr bas tuj se na ho payega ab

by Production Accountant (23.8k points)
0

Shi me bhai yrr
Matlab movie hi sign nhi krni fir actor kis kaam ka

0 votes

Well he met anand kumar at his residence, there is a lot going on. Bhai ab to kar le kuch sign. Fitness, clothing ke alawa ek aur bhi kaam hai aapka.....fans ke liye movies karna

by Director (121k points)
0

is he okay when it comes to health.??...maybe there is a reason why he is on a hiatus

+1

Dont think health is an issue. That is how he works. He always looks to his dad for the final call and papaji to hamesha duba hi dete hain hr ko.

0 votes

Remember that out of sight out of mind

by Assistant Director (52.1k points)