• Register
Click on Register and join the conversation/discussions. Give your opinions and please go to the Rules page for detailed and guidelines of the site.....

Donate to ItsBoxOffice

Donate
More Info
All the articles/images published here are copyrighted to their respective owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by the webmaster or the community members, and if there is an issue with the content posted in the Discussion forum please email us at indianboxofficeonline @ gmail [dot] com  
19 Online
0 Member And 19 Guest
+7 votes
182 views
He will be unblocked on 24th September 2017.

Note to all: Please maintain some dignity. Just because you use this forum to kill time & get yourself entertained... Don't do it at the cost of your self respect.
asked in General by Mega Star (238k points)
100% Accept Rate

why what he did .

Well he just got carried away & made a derogatory comment on a particular caste ppl.

Yess saw the comment
There was no need to target a special caste/community

3 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

It was an incredibly stupid thing to say. What is there to be so agitated about? I guess some fans only care about big box office numbers so that they get those bragging rights compared to other fan bases.

answered by Cinematographer (96.5k points)
selected by
+4 votes

Lmfao during Baazigar was banned he was in full form.Karma strikes back!!!!!! Bwahahahahaha!!!!

answered by Director (139k points)
+4 votes

If I m nt wrong, he has been banned for his derogatory remarks against sc/st communities. That comment was totally uncalled for as the post was related to race3, not caste system. It's shameful that people like playboy still exist n harbour such feelings against the backward classes and then call themselves educated, modern. It's gud that u noticed n took action......

answered by Production Accountant (29.9k points)