Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 366 points
  2. Rancho - 290 points
  3. hello_im_creepy - 262 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 180 points
  5. shah - 178 points
  6. Ajay - 161 points
  7. Charlie runkle - 160 points
  8. THUNDER BIRD - 156 points
  9. Tom Cruise - 151 points
  10. Grand Nova - 147 points
  11. Roman - 129 points
  12. TIGER- the real king - 111 points
  13. Irdwhelp - 106 points
  14. SSk - 95 points
  15. Seinfeld - 93 points
  16. Lambodar - 86 points
  17. God Father - 83 points
  18. nitesh singh - 81 points
  19. Suhas - 61 points
  20. Kabir - 54 points
  21. Raghib - 39 points
  22. playboy - 39 points
  23. Greek God - 38 points
  24. Rocsky - 37 points
  25. mr.hola - 37 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

69k questions

262k answers

320k comments

1.3k users

Categories

+3 votes
235 views
Toilet Ek Prem Katha held steady on its second Tuesday with similar collections to the day before. The total is now 118 crore nett plus and it has become the third highest grosser of the year after Bahubali - The Conclusion and Raees.
 
The second week collections which will be near 29 crore nett will be the second highest of the year after Bahubali - The Conclusion. The second best at the moment is Badrinath Ki Dulhania which was a little under 27 crore nett. The way it is going it should be the highest grossing Akshay Kumar film in terms of NETT collections after week three. The collections of Toilet Ek Prem Katha till date are as follows.

Week One - 94,21,00,000
 
Friday  - 3,75,00,000
 
Saturday - 6,25,00,000
 
Sunday - 8,75,00,000
 
Monday - 2,70,00,000 apprx
 
Tuesday - 2,60,00,000 apprx
 
Second Week - 24,05,00,000 apprx  5 Days)
 
TOTAL - 1,18,26,00,000 apprx
Source Link: http://boxofficeindia.com/report-details.php?articleid=3184
in Movies by All Time best! (263k points)
99% Accept Rate

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Have to wait for Akshay to cross Rowdy Rathore

by Executive Producer (69k points)
selected by
0 votes

Could just fall a little short of raaes. Gentleman coming this friday, numbers will get divided.

by Star (143k points)