Registrations are open for a very limited time. Logging in Errors

Donate to the forum

All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

63,476 questions

236,621 answers

286,025 comments

383 users

Can tiger zinda hai movie declare atbb when it cross bajrangi bhaijaan nett collection?

+4 votes
163 views
1. movie is excellent running in single screen so distributed share is very high.
2. Holiday period
3. Highest ticket price in multiplex.

Ex ÷ ett and dhoom 3 d.s. is 106.85 cr and 141.92 cr.
So % d.s. is 57.40% and 54.45%.

Now we assume 55% d.s. share from lifetime nett.
So assume nett - 320 cr
Gross - 410 cr
D.s. - 176 cr
Footfalls - 3.10 cr approx

1. Can it possible ?
2. Can salman is benefits gst ?
3. Can salman Tzh achieve atbb ?

Your opinion÷ (not a salman fan purpose answer)
asked Aug 21 in Box Office Related by Ashish Location Scout (3,291 points)
54% Accept Rate

2 Answers

–2 votes
 
Best answer

TBH neither it will get Blockbuster verdict nor it will cross 300 cr nett mark.

answered Aug 21 by God Father Production Accountant (20,865 points)
selected Aug 21 by Ashish
+1 vote

If Footfall Cross
Definitely ATBB
But
Collection cross not possible
Because Sultan Footfall 3.23 cr
Today Collection 320 cr

answered Aug 21 by Faizurrahman Location Manager (5,910 points)