Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 411 points
  2. Ajay - 357 points
  3. Intense - 355 points
  4. SSk - 335 points
  5. srinathhprasad - 282 points
  6. Vivek Rai - 194 points
  7. shah - 186 points
  8. Roman - 153 points
  9. suraj.j - 142 points
  10. Suhas - 136 points
  11. THUNDER BIRD - 116 points
  12. mr.hola - 103 points
  13. devendran - 103 points
  14. Tom Cruise - 82 points
  15. Rocsky - 75 points
  16. nitesh singh - 72 points
  17. kashyap123 - 63 points
  18. Maniac01 - 61 points
  19. Invincible - 59 points
  20. Seinfeld - 58 points
  21. Greek God - 52 points
  22. power - 51 points
  23. Sanal - 49 points
  24. Irdwhelp - 45 points
  25. Sss d - 36 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.6k questions

256k answers

312k comments

1.1k users

+2 votes
280 views
Turkey -- Released on Aug 18th
HongKong -- Release scheduled on Aug 24th

What is your expectations ?
in Movies by Camera Operator (9.5k points)
15% Accept Rate

5 Answers

+2 votes

Regarding Turkey yes it open very well but because of late release (as most of the Audience already watch the click on multiple time) so even a 1 m$ is a big achievement here while in Hong Kong let's see if Dangal manage to beat 3 idiots and do more than 3 m$ to become the highest grosser Indian movie...

by Director (129k points)
0

No trust on Jatinder Urf Cinetrack as he is the one who gave 180k$ Lifetime for Talaash in China that too without even release in that market...
As far as BOI goes they are master of doing mistake , just look at their Dear Zindgi overseas gross...
I am not saying that Dilwale number given by BOI is not correct but it possible help me with its release date in turkey so that we can check its collection from original source..

0

Na release date mili, Na Turkish title. waise srk ki film turkish me release hoti h aur Aamir ki Orignal title me. FAN - hayran , CE - Aşk Treni

0

You are believing Jatinder figure & I doubt he himself down have any idea about BO Turkey figure..

0

Vo Srk ka Die-Hard Fan h. Ek baar Cinetrak apna Database karle le, tab koi, phir kuch idea aayega.
.
Wese Dilwale ki search karte huye pata chala.
"John Abrahim" ne apni movie Turkey me release ki thi
Rocky Handsome - Yakışıklı Rocky

https://boxofficeturkiye.com/film/yakisikli-rocky-2013222?filmop=hafta

kites - Tehlikeli Aşk

https://boxofficeturkiye.com/film/tehlikeli-ask-2010895?filmop=hafta

+2 votes

Bhai...Yeh Film Rukne Ka Naam Kab Legi!!!!!
What Dangal has done for Bollywood Industry WW....

"Bhagwaan Bhi Sochega..Yeh Kaisa Chamatkaar Hain!!!"

by Unit Manager (30.2k points)
+1 vote

Kuch millions aur..........

by Director (123k points)
+1 vote

Yes Hong Kong should be good.I am expecting around 4-5M$ there.Turkey is a very small market so wldn't contribute much.Japan and Korea is also happening within 2 months.

by Camera Operator (8.5k points)
+1 vote

did it release in south korea already?

by Unit Manager (34.9k points)
0

No.it wld within next 2 months.