Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 373 points
  2. Rancho - 364 points
  3. Ajay - 362 points
  4. THUNDER BIRD - 247 points
  5. Suhas - 223 points
  6. Tom Cruise - 183 points
  7. SSk - 178 points
  8. Roman - 177 points
  9. TIGER- the real king - 158 points
  10. shah - 139 points
  11. Charlie Jatinder - 123 points
  12. Jordan Garcia - 117 points
  13. Seinfeld - 106 points
  14. mr.hola - 105 points
  15. playboy - 88 points
  16. nitesh singh - 82 points
  17. Santosh - 75 points
  18. being_tanveer - 61 points
  19. Rocsky - 57 points
  20. Charlie runkleā„¢ - 51 points
  21. Greek God - 49 points
  22. Vicky Rai - 46 points
  23. shajandeepu - 46 points
  24. suraj.j - 41 points
  25. Hrithikiantilldeath - 41 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66.4k questions

249k answers

304k comments

956 users

+2 votes
302 views
So Jacqueline confirmed in a candid chat with fridoon in Bollywood hungama that saif is dying in race 3 and Then Salman will take revenge on baddies for saif's death so very exciting story is coming ahead
Source Link: twitter
closed with the note: Incorrect news. Provide an offical source of information next time.
in Movies by Production Accountant (23.8k points)
72% Accept Rate

closed by
0

Share the link properly

7 Answers

+2 votes

It seems using they are using Salman Khan's name for generating hype.

by Second Unit Director (75.4k points)
+2 votes

Lmfao story bata Diya ye tho!! Ab Kya maza ha!!

by Star (145k points)
+2 votes

WTF..??

Why would you change the main protagonist..??

Saif should be who he is, Sallu can play antagonist/anti hero or whatever..!!

It's like removing Srk from don, hr from krrish, sanjay from munna bhai, Race hamesha se saif ki thi aur saif ki hi rehni chahiye..!!

by Mega Star (207k points)
0

Two things..!!

1.) Did amitji made a franchise out of Don..??

2.) And DON was a remake, not a sequel, it wasn't like lead actor was removed aise hi..!!

And i Haven't even started on how Amitji wasn't even Don for majority of movie, it was vijay, unlike 2006 version which refused to kill Don and gave it a twist which in turn gave way to sequels..!!

So at this moment SRK is more of a Don then Amitji ever was..!!

0

Franchise, remake or anything like that kinda things won't work... Original Don belongs to Amitji.

0

Off course first movie belongs to Amitji, Not Don the character..!!

What was in first Don actually, how much was Don in it, Amitji spent more then half of movie as Vijay, Don got killed, Vijay's story was followed and end..!!

In SRK's version, it was all Don, from start to end, story belonged to Don, movie belonged to Don, movie started with Don, movie ended with Don, SRK & Farhan Akhtar gave Don an identity which original movie didn't..!!

Amitji's original was just a movie whereas later 2 movies were story of Don the character.

Amitji's Don can be renamed as anything else and it wouldn't make a difference, SRK's Don is movie about Don, it's it's identity, you can't change that..!!

0

I know all those things.... But whenever the cult character "Don" comes to mind it's always Amitji first.... No doubt Srk brings it to another level with two films but the fact is original Don belongs to Amitji. It cannot be changed.

+1 vote

goodness gracious it'll be not like kick 2...... thank God. story seems nice... previously i thought salman khan will be some bigger don and saif going to him for help against some bigger villain .... but this one isn't bad at all.... revenge stories i loooooooooovvvvveeeeeeeee... and so does bollywood......audience.

like ghajini, rowdy rathore, agneepath, race 1 ...... or dhoom 3.

by Star (151k points)
0 votes

Saif Removed Race Franchise will die, Saif might not be a superstar but atleast he is a better actor why to ruin Race franchise with Salman now, Salman suits in action movies where he does more action and less acting.

by Assistant Director (43.2k points)
0 votes

The plot is interesting

by Assistant Director (52.1k points)
0 votes

watch that video again. she was talking about that scene of race 2 where saif was going to die. poor minds.

by Production Accountant (23k points)