Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 547 points
  2. hello_im_creepy - 293 points
  3. SSk - 261 points
  4. THUNDER BIRD - 253 points
  5. shah - 242 points
  6. TIGER- the real king - 229 points
  7. Rancho - 192 points
  8. Roman - 173 points
  9. Irdwhelp - 158 points
  10. Ajay - 154 points
  11. Tom Cruise - 120 points
  12. suraj.j - 115 points
  13. playboy - 114 points
  14. Vivek Rai - 111 points
  15. Seinfeld - 103 points
  16. devendran - 76 points
  17. Maniac01 - 75 points
  18. nitesh singh - 74 points
  19. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 74 points
  20. power - 73 points
  21. Suhas - 66 points
  22. mr.hola - 59 points
  23. Lambodar - 55 points
  24. God Father - 49 points
  25. Santosh - 46 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

68.6k questions

260k answers

318k comments

1.3k users

Categories

+2 votes
155 views
Source Link: https://mobile.twitter.com/SonyMusicSouth/status/898463009789497344
in Movies by All Time best! (262k points)
99% Accept Rate

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

The production house are doing one of the best ever promotions for a super star movie even though the fans of vijay already promoting it well..the hopes are high among trade for MERSAL with a pre release business looking at around 140-145 crores which is a non Rajnikanth record..

AR Rahman flavour also adding lot to the biggie with already 2 chartbustr vth both being the singles released..for the first time the audio launch is also being telecast live on a channel along with YouTube live telecast..

by Executive Producer (65.2k points)
selected by
–2 votes

Befikre was 1st Indian film to have Twitter Emoji. Anyways none of 3 films that had Twitter Emoji was Hit. Mersal look Hot though.

by Super-star (172k points)
0

Tubelight got more limelight due to PR doing so. emoji is emoji, thats it.

0

Nah... Eiffel tower emoji & actually having a character emoji specially created has a lot of difference. We actually had Salman aka Laxman saluting as an emoji.

0

As if Eiffel Tower emoji is too general for tags. It was customised for film as france was essence of film. In future we may say JHMS was first film to have Ring as emoji. Or leave that, ALR film.was first to have dwarf as emoji.

0

Eiffel tower emoji is already available in the phone settings & it had nothing to do with Twitter actually promoting it.

The difference in Salman's character emoji from Tubelight versus the eiffel tower. And dwarf part, if they opt for it then again it will be a character getting an emoji & that credit is owned by Salman Khan already.