• Register
Logging in Errors
+1 vote
442 views
asked in General by Production Accountant (21.4k points)
99% Accept Rate
0

pic source : Srk fan (twitter account).

8 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

tab to yeh bhi gaya kam se..........

answered by Executive Producer (64.2k points)
selected by
0

How can u say that? same anand gave hits like tanu manu and ranjhana.......

0

Red chillies team anand ki brain wash kar degi.
SRK didnt read the script.... damn sure... he handed over to RCE.

+4 votes

He said yes to imtiaz's film after hearing first 30 mins
Result-60cr
Now first 15mins

IYKWIM

answered by Production Accountant (21.4k points)
+2 votes

what's the surprise in that? I wouldn't have been surprised if he had said yes without even meeting ALR.

Like ALR texts him saying bhai ek movie hai, and he says haan haan done!

answered by Unit Manager (33.1k points)
+2 votes

This 1 dnt seems to be correct, cz SRK took long tym to come on board for this 1... so chances are less

answered by Camera Operator (10.8k points)
+2 votes

Dont think it is true. Salman was offered the script first, srk came in later.........this time only a rumour it seems to be.

answered by Producer (102k points)
+1 vote

I remember ALR saying he waited for months to meet SRK. Even SRK said something like that. Donno what this stuff is.

answered by Super-star (166k points)
+1 vote

Please aisa maat bolo yaar.

answered by Executive Producer (69.1k points)
0

pichwade se yaad aya ... greek god.... nayu farmaya ... zuban se aadmi k khandan ka pata chal jaata hai.

0

Your @ss might be jealous of all the crap coming out of your Mouth.

0

semi retired calculator k cell tu kar kya raha hai idher.... ??? no hits no films....

0

eid pe disaster diya hua bhojpuri actor fan tu kya kar raha hain idhar

+1 vote

No doubt this is a fake news.

answered by Casting Director (19.8k points)
...