Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 548 points
  2. Ajay - 539 points
  3. SSk - 395 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 386 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 312 points
  6. THUNDER BIRD - 271 points
  7. Roman - 263 points
  8. Suhas - 262 points
  9. shah - 252 points
  10. suraj.j - 239 points
  11. God Father - 224 points
  12. Rancho - 181 points
  13. Charlie Jatinder - 180 points
  14. Rocsky - 167 points
  15. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  16. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 145 points
  17. Tom Cruise - 130 points
  18. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  19. Seinfeld - 111 points
  20. nitesh singh - 106 points
  21. playboy - 105 points
  22. devendran - 100 points
  23. IamRaj - 99 points
  24. Sanal - 69 points
  25. Lambodar - 67 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+1 vote
100 views
in Movies by All Time best! (258k points)
99% Accept Rate
0

mobile link please...

0

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Puri jagan films are getting bad after every release
This is just routine stuff
What do the telugu troll pages say
Ha rod cinema or should i say
This will reach assam soon

by Unit Manager (36.9k points)
selected by
+1

Balayya doesn't fit in Puri's world. I am more than happy Puri didn't direct Chiru 150 & he chose Khaidi No.150 with VV Vinayak even though VV Vinayak is even more worse than Puri.

Balayya shouts & screams, guess that's all Puri saw in him. Balayya can shine only with Boyapati Srinu.

0

Yess V.V.vinayak is even worst saw akhil
Worst film for a hero to debut
Although i don't like boyapati movies much but he elevates heroism pretty well

0 votes

Below Average one. I hope Puri Jagannadh doesn't disappoint with the movie this time.

by Production Accountant (24.9k points)
edited by
+1

Too you forgot to add too.

With Temper being a slight exception, almost all Puri Jagannadh films since Neninthe (considering Telugu only) have been really bad.

Even Buddah Hoga Tera Baap was more or less saved by the legend rather than Puri.

0

agree.
Puri has lost his magic long back. Just dragging it.

...