Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

65,631 questions

245,794 answers

299,083 comments

396 users

Is Race 3 going to be announced officially within a week?

+4 votes
246 views
Finally ramesh taurani said they are going to announce race 3 officially with in a week ,I don't know its a coincidence or a pre planned strategy coz with in a week time Salman khan is coming to India to celebrate some festival with his family for a day then he will be back to Dubai to complete Tiger. So we can hope its going to be official finally with in a week and big mystery gonna unfold for a week time now share your honest opinions whether it is gonna Salman khan starer or some one else will be helming the seat of race main character ?
asked Aug 16, 2017 in Box Office Related by being_tanveer Production Accountant (23,529 points)
75% Accept Rate

edited Aug 17, 2017 by Invisible

4 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

i thought we were already settled for this... that race 3 is happening .... and is up for eid release.
btw its in salman khan's own hands... he needs to fire remo and daisy shah.... and take murugdoss or someone else for direction.....

answered Aug 17, 2017 by Grand Nova Star (146,801 points)
selected Aug 17, 2017 by being_tanveer

Yes remo can't handle this project he will ruin it

+1 vote

Need good director..... Sad... Saif is out.

answered Aug 17, 2017 by Agan Executive Producer (64,452 points)
+1 vote

Doing race3 is a bad decision imo. In all those race movies there has hardly been a plot to speak of. And now with remo on board I am not sure where this will land up.

answered Aug 17, 2017 by Intense Producer (114,076 points)
0 votes

If Salman has given his nod then change the director bcoz remo can't handle an action thriller. He will destroy the franchise.

answered Aug 17, 2017 by God Father Production Accountant (21,588 points)