Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 289 points
  2. Intense - 252 points
  3. Ajay - 172 points
  4. Nikeel - 145 points
  5. Roman - 114 points
  6. Nix.kamal - 111 points
  7. Lambodar - 107 points
  8. Irdwhelp - 106 points
  9. Rahul - 106 points
  10. Tom Cruise - 96 points
  11. Vivek Rai - 92 points
  12. shah - 80 points
  13. nitesh singh - 76 points
  14. Seinfeld - 73 points
  15. Sanki Launda - 70 points
  16. Santosh - 61 points
  17. Sandeep - 55 points
  18. Greek God - 44 points
  19. Jordan Garcia - 43 points
  20. playboy - 42 points
  21. Suhas - 41 points
  22. Sanal - 39 points
  23. God Father - 36 points
  24. Grand Nova - 31 points
  25. Sss d - 30 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

70.5k questions

269k answers

329k comments

1.5k users

Categories

+3 votes
223 views
in Movies by All Time best! (266k points)
98% Accept Rate

3 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

As expected posters are good just like kabali..
I hope this film won't repeat kabali fate..

by Assistant Director (57.5k points)
selected by
+1 vote

'Superstar Rajni '
the name is enough to tear apart records

by Unit Manager (30.6k points)
+1 vote

kaala stands for black? or something else

by Unit Manager (34.9k points)
+1

No it's a south Indian name which is not pronounced as the Hindi word.

It is short for Karikaalan. It means means The Chola king known for his Wisdom and Bravery.

0

hahahahaha

0

But kaali here is referred to as Tamils were called as in Mumbai and other parts of the country where Tamils used to live years back..the title and theme of movie itself seems to be around that period..