Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 450 points
  2. Intense - 402 points
  3. Ajay - 389 points
  4. Suhas - 283 points
  5. THUNDER BIRD - 264 points
  6. Roman - 214 points
  7. Tom Cruise - 208 points
  8. SSk - 200 points
  9. TIGER- the real king - 170 points
  10. shah - 149 points
  11. Charlie Jatinder - 129 points
  12. Jordan Garcia - 126 points
  13. Seinfeld - 114 points
  14. mr.hola - 113 points
  15. playboy - 97 points
  16. nitesh singh - 87 points
  17. Santosh - 75 points
  18. being_tanveer - 64 points
  19. Charlie runkle™ - 63 points
  20. Rocsky - 58 points
  21. Greek God - 55 points
  22. Vicky Rai - 46 points
  23. shajandeepu - 46 points
  24. Sanal - 45 points
  25. devendran - 43 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66.4k questions

250k answers

305k comments

962 users

+2 votes
131 views
A special creation IMO. This commemoration of the 70th anniversary of independence that uses the female empowerment theme of the film reminds us not only of the role of females in advancing the nation, but also of the many challenges that India continues to face with regards to this sensitive and hugely important issue.
Source Link: http://indianexpress.com/article/lifestyle/food-wine/happy-independence-day-2017-this-dangal-themed-cake-featuring-aamir-khan-is-worlds-most-expensive-cake-4798208/
in Awards/recognitions by Assistant Director (49k points)
85% Accept Rate

edited by

3 Answers

+1 vote

Dangal : one of the most impactful movie of bollywood ever

by Production Accountant (23k points)
0 votes

i personally think instead of flaunting this blunder ..... ones involved should be ashamed.
for wasting 40k dollars when 40 starving poor families can be fed with this kind of money for a whole year..... and there are millions of those families in india.

by Star (151k points)
0

Haan Bhai.. 40K $ mein beshumar oxygen cylinders asakte hain..

0 votes

aamir khan: king of cakes

by Assistant Director (43.5k points)