Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 397 points
  2. Ajay - 353 points
  3. Intense - 352 points
  4. SSk - 333 points
  5. srinathhprasad - 282 points
  6. Vivek Rai - 194 points
  7. shah - 186 points
  8. Roman - 148 points
  9. suraj.j - 140 points
  10. Suhas - 132 points
  11. THUNDER BIRD - 114 points
  12. mr.hola - 102 points
  13. devendran - 102 points
  14. Tom Cruise - 79 points
  15. Rocsky - 74 points
  16. nitesh singh - 72 points
  17. kashyap123 - 61 points
  18. Maniac01 - 61 points
  19. Seinfeld - 57 points
  20. Invincible - 54 points
  21. Greek God - 52 points
  22. power - 51 points
  23. Sanal - 49 points
  24. Irdwhelp - 43 points
  25. Sss d - 36 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.6k questions

256k answers

312k comments

1.1k users

+2 votes
261 views
Bollywood Hungama
@Bollyhungama
2h
#JabHarryMetSejal's total overseas gross is approx. 9 mil. USD [Rs. 57.66 cr.].
View details ·       

Bollywood Hungama
@Bollyhungama
2h
#JabHarryMetSejal [9 mil. USD] has surpassed #Tubelight [7 mil. USD] in overseas
View details ·

Bollywood Hungama
@Bollyhungama
2h
#JabHarryMetSejal is now the 2nd highest grosser of 2017 in the overseas behind #Raees [13.5 mil. USD].
View details ·       

https://mobile.twitter.com/Bollyhungama?max_id=897119143417085951
in Box Office Related by Producer (112k points)
98% Accept Rate

3 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Shame. A potential 25+ mil movie wrapped under 11mil.

by Unit Manager (34.9k points)
selected by
+2 votes

FYI Tubelight overseas gross $ 8 million.
Boi

by Production Accountant (25.1k points)
+1

yup
https://www.boxofficeindia.com/movie.php?movieid=3550

ye sarker .... biased banda rakha hua hai mods department main.

+1 vote

Sad.... bad film... also rejected by overseas .

by Executive Producer (64.8k points)