Registrations are open for a very limited time. Logging in Errors

Donate to the forum

All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

63,478 questions

236,632 answers

286,029 comments

383 users

How many collection required tepk to emerged a blockbuster BOI? Answer is here.

+5 votes
409 views
Toilet ek prem katha movie not distributed any distributers. His producer and co producer release in own basis.

So toilet ek prem katha breakeven BOI

1. Blockbuster÷ 150 cr
2. Super hit ÷ 110 cr
3. Hit ÷ 80 cr
asked Aug 13 in Box Office Related by Ashish Location Scout (3,291 points)
54% Accept Rate

Hey! Choose between these 3 options. Would you?

  1. Prove yourself to be a BOI employee as you claim. Contact forum admins.
  2. Drop the act, be like any normal user here without any of this BOI employee bull-shit and enjoy the forum.
  3. Get ready to be banned.

100% Right ! Prove yourself to be a "BOI" Employee or use Forum as normal user

And you all are fuckin dumb. I won't take a minute seeing his bull shit and ban him. And here we are asking for proof
His activity is proof mylord.

Just because he's being asked to prove doesn't mean that I'm expecting he has any at first place. It's just for the sake of giving him a "fair" chance before banning him permanently. He'll be banned either way.

I won't take a minute seeing his bull shit and ban him

You don't get to decide that.

one fair chance. wow.
just check his questions and see how many chances he got.

You don't get to decide that.

well thats unfortunate it seems :p

2 Answers

+4 votes
 
Best answer

A respite for bollywood if it gets blockbuster verdict but hit at 80 tells the other side of stardom

answered Aug 13 by shah Unit Manager (38,899 points)
selected Aug 13 by Ashish
+4 votes

Wah wah what a break down for verdict of a big movie Hit at 80cr totally bullshit

answered Aug 13 by being_tanveer Production Accountant (20,532 points)