Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 492 points
  2. Ajay - 490 points
  3. SSk - 363 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 349 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 308 points
  6. Roman - 246 points
  7. shah - 230 points
  8. THUNDER BIRD - 229 points
  9. suraj.j - 226 points
  10. God Father - 224 points
  11. Suhas - 209 points
  12. Rancho - 181 points
  13. Charlie Jatinder - 149 points
  14. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  15. Rocsky - 143 points
  16. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 141 points
  17. Tom Cruise - 130 points
  18. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  19. nitesh singh - 101 points
  20. IamRaj - 99 points
  21. Seinfeld - 98 points
  22. playboy - 96 points
  23. devendran - 86 points
  24. Sanal - 68 points
  25. Jordan Garcia - 60 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+4 votes
266 views

West Bengal was 1.01 crore nett on Sunday, a figure that could not be achieved by Jab Harry Met Sejal on any day and this is the strongest Shahrukh Khan circuit and the weakest  circuit for Akshay Kumar. The weekend collections of Toilet Ek Prem Katha are as follows.

Source Link: http://www.boxofficeindia.com/report-details.php?articleid=3160
in General by Production Designer (14.1k points)
98% Accept Rate

5 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

Srk's KKR team ownership help him a lot to dominate West Bengal circuit but like other circuits in recent time Srk also start loosing grip on audience in this circuit....

by Director (128k points)
selected by
+3 votes

The amazing run for akshay continues. He does 2-3 films in a year and since 2016, has given 5 100cr grossers on the trot, he is planning his career very well.

by Director (127k points)
+3 votes

To troll also nw i feel pity on srk n his fans ....

by Unit Manager (30.8k points)
+1 vote

BOI khub le raha hai SRK ki ....... samay samay ki baat hai.

by Executive Producer (64.5k points)
+1 vote

SRK's WB stardom is all hogwash.He is nowhere in the picture there just like the whole India.WB is being dominated by Aamir like anything.It is Akki's weakest circuit along with the southern circuits and even he is beating SRK in WB.After every underperformer BOI says underperformed even in SRK's stronghold nonsense.Aise baat kar rahe hai jaise us ki every India Hit/SH WB mein ATBB hoti thi.

by Camera Operator (8.5k points)