Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

64,692 questions

242,219 answers

293,704 comments

396 users

#TEPK West Bengal was 1.01 crore nett on Sunday, a figure that could not be achieved by JHMS on any day (BOI)

+4 votes
261 views

West Bengal was 1.01 crore nett on Sunday, a figure that could not be achieved by Jab Harry Met Sejal on any day and this is the strongest Shahrukh Khan circuit and the weakest  circuit for Akshay Kumar. The weekend collections of Toilet Ek Prem Katha are as follows.

Source Link: http://www.boxofficeindia.com/report-details.php?articleid=3160
asked Aug 13, 2017 in General by dipokbarman Production Designer (14,083 points)
99% Accept Rate

5 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

Srk's KKR team ownership help him a lot to dominate West Bengal circuit but like other circuits in recent time Srk also start loosing grip on audience in this circuit....

answered Aug 13, 2017 by deepak_bishty Director (128,310 points)
selected Aug 14, 2017 by dipokbarman
+3 votes

The amazing run for akshay continues. He does 2-3 films in a year and since 2016, has given 5 100cr grossers on the trot, he is planning his career very well.

answered Aug 13, 2017 by Intense Producer (103,602 points)
+3 votes

To troll also nw i feel pity on srk n his fans ....

answered Aug 14, 2017 by playboy Production Accountant (27,947 points)
+1 vote

BOI khub le raha hai SRK ki ....... samay samay ki baat hai.

answered Aug 14, 2017 by Agan Executive Producer (64,364 points)
+1 vote

SRK's WB stardom is all hogwash.He is nowhere in the picture there just like the whole India.WB is being dominated by Aamir like anything.It is Akki's weakest circuit along with the southern circuits and even he is beating SRK in WB.After every underperformer BOI says underperformed even in SRK's stronghold nonsense.Aise baat kar rahe hai jaise us ki every India Hit/SH WB mein ATBB hoti thi.

answered Aug 15, 2017 by Saurabh Camera Operator (8,474 points)