• Register
Click on Register and join the conversation/discussions. Give your opinions and please go to the Rules page for detailed and guidelines of the site.....
All the articles/images published here are copyrighted to their respective owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by the webmaster or the community members, and if there is an issue with the content posted in the Discussion forum please email us at indianboxofficeonline @ gmail [dot] com  
14 Online
2 Member And 12 Guest
Members present at the site
+4 votes
180 views
1. Ek Tha Tiger - 107cr.

2. Chennai Express - 114cr.

3. Dhoom3 - 142cr.

4. Kick - 119cr.

5. Pk - 170cr

6. Bajrangi Bhaijaan - 162cr.

7. PRDP - 106cr.

8. Sultan - 159cr.

9. Dangal - 182cr.
.
Salman Khan - 5 movies.

Aamir Khan - 3 movies.

Shahrukh Khan - 1 movie.

Other stars - 0 movie.
Source Link: http://boxofficeindia.com/india-distributor-share.php?fm=1
asked ago in Box Office Related by Production Accountant (25.9k points)
93% Accept Rate

2 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

The miracle is there is a film of yesteryear superstar

answered ago by Production Accountant (24.8k points)
selected ago by
0 votes

100 crore distribution loss on eid only Salman can do that.How people tolerate non actors is astonishing

answered ago by Costume designer (1.2k points)

Forum pe naya hai soch rha hai ki salman ki burai krke dusre fan bases se points bdate jao
Acha hai bache laga reh

Abe idiot, read the post again... Ekbaar 100cr loss karwaya but kitni baar 150cr, 100cr distributor share diya hai wo bhi toh dekh le Zara.