Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66,988 questions

251,465 answers

307,769 comments

396 users

100cr Distributor Share. View :

+4 votes
190 views
1. Ek Tha Tiger - 107cr.

2. Chennai Express - 114cr.

3. Dhoom3 - 142cr.

4. Kick - 119cr.

5. Pk - 170cr

6. Bajrangi Bhaijaan - 162cr.

7. PRDP - 106cr.

8. Sultan - 159cr.

9. Dangal - 182cr.
.
Salman Khan - 5 movies.

Aamir Khan - 3 movies.

Shahrukh Khan - 1 movie.

Other stars - 0 movie.
Source Link: http://boxofficeindia.com/india-distributor-share.php?fm=1
asked Aug 13, 2017 in Box Office Related by TIGER- the real king Unit Manager (37,894 points)
91% Accept Rate

2 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

The miracle is there is a film of yesteryear superstar

answered Aug 13, 2017 by shah Executive Producer (65,446 points)
selected Aug 17, 2017 by TIGER- the real king
0 votes

100 crore distribution loss on eid only Salman can do that.How people tolerate non actors is astonishing

answered Aug 13, 2017 by Rohan Set Decorator (1,702 points)

Forum pe naya hai soch rha hai ki salman ki burai krke dusre fan bases se points bdate jao
Acha hai bache laga reh

Abe idiot, read the post again... Ekbaar 100cr loss karwaya but kitni baar 150cr, 100cr distributor share diya hai wo bhi toh dekh le Zara.

...