Registrations are open for a very limited time. Logging in Errors

Donate to the forum

All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

63,437 questions

236,406 answers

285,907 comments

381 users

How many Salman fans has not yet watched Tubelight movie

+3 votes
152 views
Count me in..
asked Aug 12 in General by playboy Production Accountant (26,760 points)
20% Accept Rate

3 Answers

+3 votes

i liked it ...... but then again i like all salman khan movies except dabangg 2.....its just its timeing wasn't right..... right now only entertaining movies are working on eid..... kicks and dabanggs of the world....... but this is not one of those movies..... this is the kyun ki the jaanemann type of movie....sensitive one....... i personally think it will get its due down the years.... like jaanemann , AAA, or tere naam.

answered Aug 12 by Grand Nova Star (140,734 points)
+1 vote

I have watched it
You should too

answered Aug 12 by SSk Casting Director (19,026 points)
0 votes

its a better movie than sultan. you should watch it

answered Aug 12 by thekai100 Unit Manager (32,276 points)