• Register
Click on Register and join the conversation/discussions. Give your opinions and please go to the Rules page for detailed and guidelines of the site.....
All the articles/images published here are copyrighted to their respective owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by the webmaster or the community members, and if there is an issue with the content posted in the Discussion forum please email us at indianboxofficeonline @ gmail [dot] com  
18 Online
2 Member And 16 Guest
Members present at the site
+4 votes
205 views
Source Link: https://mobile.twitter.com/Tutejajoginder/status/896364248992894976
asked in Movie Discussions by Mega Star (234k points)
100% Accept Rate

3 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

That's so kind from the veteran actor Manoj Kumar sir and means a lot for anybody including Akshay sir, toilet Ek Prem Katha is a good film though I find Rustom his weakest in last two years or even three years except SIB.

answered by Assistant Director (40.8k points)
selected by
+2 votes

That is big praise coming from a legend. Akshay has done some good movies in the last few years barring rustom, i did not like it. I enjoyed airlift, jolly llb, baby etc.

answered by Cinematographer (92.4k points)
0 votes

Akshay Bhai rocks........

Good wishes from legend.....

answered by Unit Manager (38.1k points)
...