Registrations are open for a very limited time. Logging in Errors

Donate to the forum

All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

63,437 questions

236,406 answers

285,907 comments

381 users

Legendary actor Manoj Kumar appreciated Akshay Kumar for Toilet: Ek Prem Katha & also for Rustom.

+4 votes
213 views
Source Link: https://mobile.twitter.com/Tutejajoginder/status/896364248992894976
asked Aug 12 in Movie Discussions by suhas Mega Star (239,314 points)
100% Accept Rate

3 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

That's so kind from the veteran actor Manoj Kumar sir and means a lot for anybody including Akshay sir, toilet Ek Prem Katha is a good film though I find Rustom his weakest in last two years or even three years except SIB.

answered Aug 12 by Sss d Assistant Director (41,029 points)
selected Aug 19 by suhas
+2 votes

That is big praise coming from a legend. Akshay has done some good movies in the last few years barring rustom, i did not like it. I enjoyed airlift, jolly llb, baby etc.

answered Aug 12 by Intense Cinematographer (97,748 points)
0 votes

Akshay Bhai rocks........

Good wishes from legend.....

answered Aug 13 by power Assistant Director (40,476 points)
...