Registrations are open for a very limited time. Logging in Errors

Donate to the forum

All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

63,503 questions

236,786 answers

286,124 comments

385 users

How can anyone be a panouti for flop director like imtiaz ali 5 metro director

+2 votes
150 views
Blockbuster for imtiaz is like blockbuster of bhai without enterainer
related to an answer for: SRK is panouti for Imtiaz Ali. Views :
asked Aug 11 in Trolls by Rohan Set Decorator (1,702 points)
0% Accept Rate

Salman was panouti for 2 decades

And Srk is a panouti since his birth...

@Roshaan please review your activities , if this trolling gets out of hand then he have to start hiding your posts. Bring some subtle-ness .

2 Answers

+4 votes

Hmm.... Imtiaz is a flop director.....

Imtiaz with Shahid - Hit

Imtiaz with Saif - Hit

Imtiaz with Ranbir - Semi hit

Imtiaz with Alia - Below Average

Imtiaz with Srk - Disaster.
.
Now decide yourself.

answered Aug 11 by TIGER- the real king Unit Manager (32,289 points)
+1 vote

Imtiaz with flop actor saif gave 60cr in 2009 nd it was third or 2nd highest grosser of year with 2 3cr diff from wanted... nw u only decide...

answered Aug 11 by playboy Production Accountant (26,760 points)