• Register
Click on Register and join the conversation/discussions. Give your opinions and please go to the Rules page for detailed and guidelines of the site.....

Donate to ItsBoxOffice

Donate
More Info
All the articles/images published here are copyrighted to their respective owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by the webmaster or the community members, and if there is an issue with the content posted in the Discussion forum please email us at indianboxofficeonline @ gmail [dot] com  
25 Online
1 Member And 24 Guest
Members present at the site
+3 votes
399 views
Ita upto you to believe them or not ... they say race 3 will release on eid and dabangg 3 christmas time .... but one thing i do believe ... there is a huge clash coming next year.


http://supercinema.co.in/more-on-salman-3/
asked in General by Director (138k points)
68% Accept Rate

7 Answers

+6 votes

In that case dwarf will shift to 2019, at this moment a clash with salman is the last thing SRK needs.

answered by Cinematographer (93k points)
+6 votes

Now a days global king runs away even in fear of Akki starrers. What makes you guys think that he'll dare to clash with a Salman Khan starrer???

answered by Production Accountant (29.6k points)
+5 votes

If that happens. it will be the last nail in the coffin of SRK

answered by Unit Manager (31.1k points)
+3 votes

So
Dabangg 3 vs Dwarf
300 cr vs 30 cr
..
.
.
Bura Na Mano SRK
JHMS
Ke Baad To Aisa Hi Lagta Hai

answered by Location Manager (5.3k points)
+1 vote

Jab raees ka daring aur baniye ks dimaag kaam na aaya salman ke saamne. Ye dwarf toh galli ke dog ki tarah bhagega from clash with salman.

answered by Location Manager (5k points)
–2 votes

Khwaab dekhta reh. Ab eid pe back breaking disaster dena koi choti baat toh hain nehi.

answered by Executive Producer (68.3k points)

Mjo jaisi disaster dena bhi koi choti baat nahi

Double digits opening ke liye tarasnewalo jao Arjun Kapur fans se lado... Oops sorry! Arjun bhi double digits opening de deta hai (eg - Half Girlfriend)

Ab 11 fingers papa made star bhi SALMAN KHAN ke upar comment karenge??
Akki toh hritik ko kaat ke chala gaya. Abhi varun bhi cross karega tumhare idol ko with Judwaa 2 lol

Aa gaye illiterate fanbase.

greek god...aama tum bi kamal karte ho.... aukad chaar ana ki aur bate karte ho dollars ki... .. chal bhai jaa bina waja hr ki waat mat laga....

"aukad chaar ana ki aur bate karte ho dollars ki"... Hahaha... #Epic!

Aukaad dikh gayi thi Eid pe. 100 crore distributor loss. Aise tamache har roz nehi parta. tushar kapoor bhi Eid pe Hit de deta. Lekin disaster. Waak thoo. Aukaad aukaad ki baat hain.

Aukaat toh Arjun ne dikha di 178cr ko 244cr karne wale ko... Arjun bhi double digits opening de jata hai but iss Gigastar se mushkil se 7-8cr ki opening lag rahi hai... Hahaha.

Rahi baat Eid ki, abey idiot solo Eid/Xmas release bade stars ko milte hai... Tuchcha stars like Tushar Kapur, Jayed Khan, Hrithik Roshan etc ko non holiday pe bhi clash ke sahare jeena padta hai

Abey Jhandu, in a Bhai related post you'll blabber some utter nonsenses...toh kya tujhe usi language me reply nhi milega? Bahut dikhaya sharafat... Ab bakwas ke badle dugna bakwas milega...

Good bye teesra gender wala bimbo..

Were you always this stupid or did you take lessons.

Could you go away please, I'm allergic to douchebags.

It's you who dared to deliver nonsense in a Bhai related post. Bhagna hai toh tu bhag... Hum toh bhagate hai jaani

greek jadu ka chashma pehna hai kya tu jo tujhe below avg tubelight disaster diki... mere bhai jadu jadu khelna band karde...

–4 votes

Da bang sequel was shitty so will be the next dabangg why Salman is afraid without holidays

answered by Set Decorator (1.7k points)

And global king yet to touch shitty Dabang’s collections without Deepika.. Hahaha

afraid of holidays??? kuch bi huh... bhai mera mu mat kulva... jake dudh pike peeke chaddar odke soja..