Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66,949 questions

251,312 answers

307,611 comments

396 users

What is this ? Tweet by a Casting director. SRK-Deepika-Kabir rumours since 2 days and now this tweet.. Small cameos or a Movie ?

+2 votes
273 views

.

Well on twitter since 2 days rumours were going on that SRK-Deepika will work in Kabir Khan's Thriller film. And now this tweet. So i guess its a direct project of SRK-Deepika while Cameos with Prabhas, Rajinikanth etc

asked Aug 12, 2017 in General by iamkhan8970 Producer (115,197 points)
99% Accept Rate

3 Answers

+4 votes
 
Best answer

wait for official announcements. acc to some rumours the movie with Shoojit is kicking off in december, others say this one is kicking off in december.

answered Aug 12, 2017 by mr.hola Assistant Director (45,950 points)
selected Aug 13, 2017 by iamkhan8970
+2 votes

60cr club king always need deepika to score over 150cr nahi toh 60cr ke lalle hai...

answered Aug 12, 2017 by playboy Unit Manager (30,809 points)

CHECK YOUR NOTIFICATIONS /UPDATES. KAUNSI ZABAAN MEIN BOLOON?... PEELE COLOR KA DHABBA OOPAR JO DIKHRAHA HAI USKO DABAO...

@Charlie janab
Ek hi post do-do baar banaya gaya hai... Ye wala http://forums.itsboxoffice.com/597168/why-salim-khan-congratulated-kabir-khan-ate

+1 vote

The movie will have SRK Deepika and Amit Sir.While Rajini Sir and Prabhas cameo.

answered Aug 12, 2017 by Sanal Star (143,573 points)