+7 votes
136 views

Dangal still running in China on limited screen.It has added around 1.6M$ in last 35 days after license ended last month.Limited screens par allowed hai even if license expires. Limited screens par bhi dhamaka kar rakha hai.Last weekend it was at no.34.HISTORIC.

http://www.boxofficemojo.com/movies/?page=intl&country=CH&id=dangal.htm

http://www.boxofficemojo.com/intl/china/?yr=2017&wk=31&p=new

Source Link: http://www.boxofficemojo.com/movies/?page=intl&country=CH&id=dangal.htm
asked in Box Office Related by Camera Operator (8.5k points)
83% Accept Rate

3 Answers

+4 votes

193m its something beyond imagination....all praise to aamir khan n his fans supporting him... even after such huge figure aamir n his fan base are still grounded with no noise of self praising... just imagine if so called naam ka global king had done this figure toh dusre fan base ka kan pat jata lekin so called naam ka global king n his fans ke self praisin katam nai hoti... truly loved this behaviour of aamir... but i wanted little noise abt china figure .. well its aamir quality speaks.. imo aamir has bigger stardom by his fans by shouting our cheering less.. thats his fans style.. that's reason dangal opened to 29cr ...

answered by Unit Manager (33.7k points)
0

You know what this is the most correct thing ever.

+2 votes

Historical worldwide blockbuster proud to being a Aamirians...
By the way a trusted site like boxofficemojo also done a huge mistake as in their data Baahubali 2 Indian gross is showing as 267m$ which is actual around 200 m$ or even less..

answered by Director (131k points)
0

Deepak it's 206-207M$.

+1 vote

Historical Blockbuster.

answered by Unit Manager (37.4k points)