Registrations are open for a very limited time. Logging in Errors

Donate to the forum

All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

63,437 questions

236,406 answers

285,907 comments

381 users

Mega ATBB Dangal still running in China on limited screens.Now Crossed 193M$.Added 1.6M$ in last 35 days after it's license ended.

+7 votes
113 views

Dangal still running in China on limited screen.It has added around 1.6M$ in last 35 days after license ended last month.Limited screens par allowed hai even if license expires. Limited screens par bhi dhamaka kar rakha hai.Last weekend it was at no.34.HISTORIC.

http://www.boxofficemojo.com/movies/?page=intl&country=CH&id=dangal.htm

http://www.boxofficemojo.com/intl/china/?yr=2017&wk=31&p=new

Source Link: http://www.boxofficemojo.com/movies/?page=intl&country=CH&id=dangal.htm
asked Aug 11 in Box Office Related by Saurabh Camera Operator (8,411 points)
84% Accept Rate

3 Answers

+4 votes

193m its something beyond imagination....all praise to aamir khan n his fans supporting him... even after such huge figure aamir n his fan base are still grounded with no noise of self praising... just imagine if so called naam ka global king had done this figure toh dusre fan base ka kan pat jata lekin so called naam ka global king n his fans ke self praisin katam nai hoti... truly loved this behaviour of aamir... but i wanted little noise abt china figure .. well its aamir quality speaks.. imo aamir has bigger stardom by his fans by shouting our cheering less.. thats his fans style.. that's reason dangal opened to 29cr ...

answered Aug 11 by playboy Production Accountant (26,760 points)

You know what this is the most correct thing ever.

+2 votes

Historical worldwide blockbuster proud to being a Aamirians...
By the way a trusted site like boxofficemojo also done a huge mistake as in their data Baahubali 2 Indian gross is showing as 267m$ which is actual around 200 m$ or even less..

answered Aug 11 by deepak_bishty Director (124,804 points)

Deepak it's 206-207M$.

+1 vote

Historical Blockbuster.

answered Aug 11 by God Father Production Accountant (20,855 points)