Registrations are open for a very limited time. Logging in Errors

Donate to the forum

All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

63,437 questions

236,406 answers

285,907 comments

381 users

Vidya Balan joins CBFC team.

+2 votes
121 views
I am very happy to join the CBFC and I hope to fulfill my responsibilities as a member to the best of my abilities. I look forward to this new and exciting phase where our cinema will be allowed to reflect the sensibilities, realities and complexities of the society we are living in today. - Vidya Balan

https://mobile.twitter.com/vidya_balan/status/896257588144332800
https://mobile.twitter.com/vidya_balan/status/896257687821967360
https://mobile.twitter.com/vidya_balan/status/896257793006632960
asked Aug 11 in Movie Discussions by suhas Mega Star (239,314 points)
100% Accept Rate

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Congrats to her. We need more progressive people like her in our important institutions of the country .

answered Sep 12 by Charlie runkle™ Producer (115,329 points)
selected Sep 13 by suhas
+1 vote

she's a stupid and delusional khatoon ..everytime they put a mic in front of her mouth ...she would start saying ... female actors need to be given equal fees as male stars...... is idiot ourat ko bolein k nawaz ud din aur deepika padukone ko compare karo ..dono main se kis ko ziada paisa milta hai??? . she thinks whatever is right for her is right for everyone..... but its good for us people..... im sure she'll let those feminist movies get away with a few newd scenes warna iske CBFC join karne ka koi faida nahe.

answered Aug 11 by Grand Nova Star (140,734 points)