• Register
Click on Register and join the conversation/discussions. Give your opinions and please go to the Rules page for detailed and guidelines of the site.....
All the articles/images published here are copyrighted to their respective owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by the webmaster or the community members, and if there is an issue with the content posted in the Discussion forum please email us at indianboxofficeonline @ gmail [dot] com  
13 Online
1 Member And 12 Guest
Members present at the site
+5 votes
210 views
Jai Ho was 10th highest opening of that time.

Tubelight is 16th highest opening (pre-eid) of all time.
.
But JHMS is 29th highest opening of all time.
.
.
Jai Ho was the 4th highest Non-Holiday opener of that time.

Tubelight is the 6th highest Non-Holiday opener of all time.
.
JHMS is the 15th highest Non-Holiday opener of all time.
.
.
#Too Much Funnnnn!
asked in General by Production Accountant (26.2k points)
91% Accept Rate

naaaa........99% its started by a Salman fan....my experience atleast of this forum...cz SRK fans don't need many excuses....see even now, horrible run of SRK by only SRK's standards, but still look at Raees.....koi aur actor ka bura waqt ho to back2back disasters daita hai

Don't lie man... SRKians always call HAHK a Madhuri film. Fir uske reply me hum bhi thoda-bahut bakwas karte hai.

badshah.. ."cz SRK fans don't need many excuses".. haha jin ke zindagi excuse pe chali ho those people talking this... bas kar pagle... ..
abt hits isnt salman has more hits than srk...

nope.............

3 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Jai ho jai ho kar rahe the bhagwan ne Flop fan dedi.
Tubeligh Tubelight kar rahe the Bhagwan ne disaster jhms dedi.
Eternal crybabies srkians

answered by Location Manager (5k points)
selected ago by
+1 vote

Watt lag gayi SRK'ians ki still their mastermind Charlie Jatinder is showing up fighting a lost cause.

SRK is finished.PERIOD.

answered by Location Manager (7.9k points)
–2 votes

abe jhandu baam. JHMS opening > tubelight opening

answered by Unit Manager (32.1k points)

Circuit wise gross du bhai?

Haan de de...

jatinder tu circuit wise gross na de bhai nai toh tere collection mae jhms 1st day gross 37cr ayenge... ...

tekai with ww fig aap kaha so called local stars se compare kar rahe ho... with ww of global king u have compare with hollywood... .. waise global king world biggest superstar toh tehra... ...