• Register
Click on Register and join the conversation/discussions. Give your opinions and please go to the Rules page for detailed and guidelines of the site.....
All the articles/images published here are copyrighted to their respective owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by the webmaster or the community members, and if there is an issue with the content posted in the Discussion forum please email us at indianboxofficeonline @ gmail [dot] com  
28 Online
3 Member And 25 Guest
Members present at the site
+2 votes
172 views
asked ago in Trolls by Production Accountant (25.9k points)
20% Accept Rate

5 Answers

+5 votes

Since you said Global

JHMS WW opening >> Tubelight WW opening

Thank You..!!

answered ago by Super-star (189k points)

opening day .... haha acha let's give it a twist....

Sultan's 5th day WW >>> any srk movie's any day worldwide

global king ki jai ho....nai jhms ho ... kyun ki jai ho ka 1st day footfall jhms se 50% high hai.... no its look like nearly 100% yani ke double..
global king ki jhms ho..

2bhagodas commenting back2back

lol who is talking 2 bar running mae national award lekar daar ke bhagne wala bagoda star fan....

+2 votes

"Any Day, Any Genre, Any Film : Only One Man SHAHRUKH KHA Can Ensure Bumper Opening"........ This is used to be Taqiya Qalam of 3.6 billlion global king fans.

answered ago by Production Accountant (25.9k points)

JHMS Day 1 : ₹38.1cr
Tubelight Day 1 : ₹33cr

Chal ab wat le. itni besti kara k bhi tum beghairaton ka dil nahi bharta

Tubelight 3 days>>>>JHMS lifetime... Ab bol Besharam.

+2 votes

he did dumbass... last salman movie in the same genre was a disaster

answered ago by Unit Manager (32.1k points)

Sultan's 1 week>>>>>>all genres/all movies of SRK

konsi 1947 disaster of salman ki baat kar rahe ho aap.... zara hum bi toh jane

+1 vote

JHMS Day 1 : ₹38.1cr
Tubelight Day 1 : ₹33cr

answered ago by Super-star (163k points)

Tubelight 3 days>>>>JHMS lifetime...

tiger maine suna koi naam ka trade analyst ne jhms ne 37cr gross n 30cr net india prediction diya tha.. kya tumme pata hai woh maha purush kon hai.... :F.. ...

@playboy
Uss Mahapurush ne 30cr nett expect kiya tha predict nhi

+1 vote

Global king hasn't opened huge in last 9 years except films with his godmother deepika.srk with chartbuster songs, his best genre, top heroine gave 15 cr opening. Akki with flop songs,flop heroine,flop director gave 13 cr opening.
So officially now akki is the 3rd biggest stsr After Salman and aami14

answered ago by Location Scout (5k points)