• Register
Click on Register and join the conversation/discussions. Give your opinions and please go to the Rules page for detailed and guidelines of the site.....
All the articles/images published here are copyrighted to their respective owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by the webmaster or the community members, and if there is an issue with the content posted in the Discussion forum please email us at indianboxofficeonline @ gmail [dot] com  
14 Online
2 Member And 12 Guest
Members present at the site
+2 votes
102 views
asked in General by Camera Operator (12k points)
81% Accept Rate

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Raj Mandir Cinema is a famous movie theatre in Jaipur in Rajasthan state in India.
Situated on the Bhagwan Das Road, near M.I. Road, the meringue-shaped auditorium opened in 1976, and over the years has seen many movie premieres of Hindi films, and has become a popular symbol of Jaipur.

It opened on 1 June 1976 with the film "Charas". It was designed by architect W.M. Namjoshi in Art Moderne style (Streamline Moderne or late Art Deco). Known for its large size as well as opulent and meringue interiors, Raj Mandir remains an important part of the tourist circuit, and thus usually remains full despite its size.

answered by Camera Operator (11.8k points)
selected by
+1 vote

They have parking area , they have seats, they have a screen and they show films.

answered by Producer (108k points)

Canteen bhi hai shayad.

They have both gents toilet and ladies toilet, balcony and gallery are also there and gallery's ticket price is cheaper than Balcony...