• Register
Click on Register and join the conversation/discussions. Give your opinions and please go to the Rules page for detailed and guidelines of the site.....
All the articles/images published here are copyrighted to their respective owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by the webmaster or the community members, and if there is an issue with the content posted in the Discussion forum please email us at indianboxofficeonline @ gmail [dot] com  
12 Online
1 Member And 11 Guest
Members present at the site
+2 votes
281 views
dilwale .... rohit shetty .......semi hit

fan .... maneesh sharma ....... flop

DZ.... gauri shinde..... semi hit

raees .... rahul dholakiya .... semi hit

JHMS.... imtiaz ali ... .flop / disaster

dwarf ....... anand L ...... high budgeted ... highly possibility of semi hit or less

shoojit sircar...... guaranteed flop
asked in General by Director (137k points)
68% Accept Rate

there may be a vikaas bahl's movie as well. and there was also news of him doing a movie with vishal bhardwaaj.

All of them are nothing without him and have their biggest with him bhojpuri fan spotted

hey don't knock it till you try it.... those bhojpuris have two movies above 300cr. how many of those does srk have???

4 Answers

+2 votes

Filmfare also has stopped to portray him as the best actor

answered by Unit Manager (30.6k points)
+2 votes

SRK was hugely successful due to family dramas and romantic genre which helped for a period of 10-12 years. Now he is in a confused space, he looks horrible playing lover boy and when he is trying something different like Fan, it fell flat.

He needs a social satire with Hirani or that Operation Khukri war film, I want him to do that directed by Neeraj Pandey or Kabir Khan.

answered by Cinematographer (92.7k points)
+1 vote

3 of them.had their debut film with SRK and failed to give Blockbuster without him. While fourth one did films with only SRK since 1993 while had a Flop with another Khan.
BTW yaad aya, 2 ATBBs with 2 debut directors.

Arre kyun pade ho chakkar mein, saand nhi hai Takkar mein.

answered by Super-star (165k points)

so by that logic.... why isn't the above list showing ATBBs , and blockbuster or super hit and hits??? because there isn't any without those directors.

–3 votes

IQ of salman fans on the forum has been repeatedly questioned. I think that is your fault combined with the likes of Tiger and Tanveer. those guys are still not ready to accept first day of JHMS was bigger than tubelight LMAO

answered by Unit Manager (32.3k points)

so its a lmao competition .... i have one lmao statement also .forget opening day or 2nd 3rd 4th day.... .the..... 5th day of Sultan is bigger worldwide than any srk movie's present or past.
regular medium size LMAO