Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

65,969 questions

247,040 answers

300,870 comments

396 users

Rejoice humanity. Another flop from srk is coming up. Srk to do a movie with Shoojit Sircar after dwarf. another European director

+3 votes
378 views

and you thought srk has learnt his lesson....hahahahhaa 

what a stubborn guy. how are his fans feeling now???? 

4 years without a hit..... and with dwarf being a huge budgeted project and this movie with Shoojit Sircar ...... how long will it be 8 years with a single HIT???

asked Aug 11, 2017 in Movie Discussions by Grand Nova Star (148,518 points)
69% Accept Rate

How many disasters Salman has and do you know that Rakhi savant beat him in clash enjoy bhai hood in Tubelight funny funny

Abey frustrated loser... Ab clash kaha se tapak pada? SRK has lost clashes to Faraz Khan and Seema Biswas.. . At least people know Rakhi Sawant but ye Faraz Khan and Seema Biswas koun hai yaar!. .. Hahaha.

5 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Shoojit has made some brillant films like Piku and Vicky Donor, I liked Madras Cafe too, I hope it is not a love story, something edgy or action or a thriller, but yes this guy is again a multiplex guy, SRK needs raju hirani or a dhoom4 to give that big BB or ATBB.

I would have liked to add dwarf to that list too, but not too sure of its fate too...........anand rai will be bullied by SRK into making something entirely different.

answered Aug 11, 2017 by Intense Producer (117,510 points)
selected Dec 20, 2017 by Grand Nova
+3 votes

European directors prefers small star for thier small film so 60cr club king is a better option ..

answered Aug 11, 2017 by playboy Production Accountant (28,906 points)
0 votes

Really bad..... he should stop doing restricted director. He should make movie for all Indians.
But As a FAN... we should support him whatever he does. So hoping great.

answered Aug 11, 2017 by Agan Executive Producer (64,488 points)
0 votes
answered Aug 11, 2017 by Criminal Director (134,885 points)
0 votes

That will mean another SRK film better than entire Salman Khan filmography. Though that happens when SRK select a film itself usually.

answered Aug 11, 2017 by Charlie Jatinder Super-star (167,129 points)

Yorker par six ....helicopter shot !!!

Salman has just 3-4 hits in a decade

yeah it was impressive ....!!

@jatinder that means jhms was better than entire salman filmography still it did 60cr...60cr club king

Yeah. I won't brag that as JHMS was shit but comparison you gave make it feel better.

jatinder u have to feel better leave better bcoz aap trade analyst jo tehre. nai toh humme jhms 37cr gross sab fig kaha dekne milenge..... ..