• Register
Click on Register and join the conversation/discussions. Give your opinions and please go to the Rules page for detailed and guidelines of the site.....
All the articles/images published here are copyrighted to their respective owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by the webmaster or the community members, and if there is an issue with the content posted in the Discussion forum please email us at indianboxofficeonline @ gmail [dot] com  
2 Online
0 Member And 2 Guest
+3 votes
144 views
Home and Theatre , Both.
asked in General by Production Accountant (20.5k points)
97% Accept Rate

In theatres -
1. Kaabil
2. Jolly LLB 2
3. Sachin: A Billion Dreams
4. Hindi Medium
5. Tubelight
6. Mom
7. Jagga Jasoos

At Home -
1. Haraamkhor
2. Raees
3. Hanuman Da' Damdaar
4. A Death in the Gunj

7 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

HINDI - 16 films in theater (Ticket prices)

1) Raees - 6 times (100 rs)

2) Jolly LLB2 (100 rs)

3) Badrinath Ki Dulhania (80 rs)

4) Baahubali 2 (80 rs)

5) Half Girlfriend (100 rs)

6) Hindi Medium (60 rs)

7) Sachin : A Billion Dreams (100 rs)

8) Raabta (100 rs)

9) Bank Chor (150 rs)

10) Tubelight (100 rs)

11) Mom (80 rs)

12) Jagga Jasoos (2 times - 80 rs)

13) Munna Michael (80 rs)

14) Mubarakan (80 rs)

15) Jab Harry Met Sejal (2 times - 100 rs / 150 rs)

16) Toilet: Ek Prem Katha (100 rs)

At Home

1) Baahubali 2

2) Badrinath Ki Dulhania

3) Hindi Medium

answered by Producer (102k points)
selected by

Arey yaaro parson tumhareku pvr sujana mein dikha , soncha aake miloon , magr saath mein burkhewali ku dekh Kar nakko bola phir..

ghar pay AC nahe laga ustaad??? jo bahanay se theater main rehte ho???

mere saat ek ladki ? hein chup.. i go alone always kismat kharav

+3 votes

Only watched 2017 movies in Theatres..!!

Robin Hood
Lightning McQueen llb
Creep & Dumb - A stalking love story
Fuselight
Jab Crappiness Met Boredom
Shauchalaya - Not so social prem katha

answered by Super-star (193k points)
+2 votes

Home: Raees, Kaabil, Jolly LLB 2, BKD, Hindi Medium.

Theatre: Half Girlfriend, JHMS.

answered by Production Accountant (26.6k points)

I think there is some mistake, I guess above movies you watched at theatre and below ones at home.

unfortunately Raees was banned in my country, and there were scheduling issues for others.

+2 votes

Theatre : Raess, Tubelight

Home:
Kaabil
Jolly LLB2
Okk janu
Haraamkhor
The Ghazi Attack
Rangoon
Commando 2
Badrinath ki Dulhania
Trapped
Phillauri
Naam shabana
Begum Jaan
Noor
Meri pyari bindu
Hindi medium
Sachin a billion dreams
Munna michael
Total-19 films

answered by Casting Director (17.5k points)
+2 votes

Theatre- Kaabil, Raaes, bnkd, bahubali, sachin, tubelight
Home- Hindi medium, trapped, meri pyaari bindu, philauri

answered by Cinematographer (92.7k points)
+2 votes

In Theatres:
1. Raees
2. Kaabil
3. Jolly LLB 2
4. Commando 2
5. Trapped
6. Sachin: A Billion Dreams
7. Anaarkali of Aarah
8. Mr. Kabaadi
9. MOM
10. Jagga Jasoos
11. Mubarkan
12. Jab Harry Met Sejal
13. Rangoon

At Home:
1. Haraamkhor

answered by Assistant Director (49.9k points)
+2 votes

..............why ..... whats in it for me?????

answered by Director (137k points)