Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

65,969 questions

247,040 answers

300,870 comments

396 users

Name all the Bollywood movies you have watched this year. (2017 releases only)

+3 votes
153 views
Home and Theatre , Both.
asked Aug 11, 2017 in General by God Father Production Accountant (21,621 points)
97% Accept Rate

In theatres -
1. Kaabil
2. Jolly LLB 2
3. Sachin: A Billion Dreams
4. Hindi Medium
5. Tubelight
6. Mom
7. Jagga Jasoos

At Home -
1. Haraamkhor
2. Raees
3. Hanuman Da' Damdaar
4. A Death in the Gunj

7 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

HINDI - 16 films in theater (Ticket prices)

1) Raees - 6 times (100 rs)

2) Jolly LLB2 (100 rs)

3) Badrinath Ki Dulhania (80 rs)

4) Baahubali 2 (80 rs)

5) Half Girlfriend (100 rs)

6) Hindi Medium (60 rs)

7) Sachin : A Billion Dreams (100 rs)

8) Raabta (100 rs)

9) Bank Chor (150 rs)

10) Tubelight (100 rs)

11) Mom (80 rs)

12) Jagga Jasoos (2 times - 80 rs)

13) Munna Michael (80 rs)

14) Mubarakan (80 rs)

15) Jab Harry Met Sejal (2 times - 100 rs / 150 rs)

16) Toilet: Ek Prem Katha (100 rs)

At Home

1) Baahubali 2

2) Badrinath Ki Dulhania

3) Hindi Medium

answered Aug 11, 2017 by iamkhan8970 Producer (108,565 points)
selected Aug 12, 2017 by God Father

Arey yaaro parson tumhareku pvr sujana mein dikha , soncha aake miloon , magr saath mein burkhewali ku dekh Kar nakko bola phir..

ghar pay AC nahe laga ustaad??? jo bahanay se theater main rehte ho???

mere saat ek ladki ? hein chup.. i go alone always kismat kharav

+3 votes

Only watched 2017 movies in Theatres..!!

Robin Hood
Lightning McQueen llb
Creep & Dumb - A stalking love story
Fuselight
Jab Crappiness Met Boredom
Shauchalaya - Not so social prem katha

answered Aug 11, 2017 by THUNDER BIRD Mega Star (203,757 points)
+2 votes

Home: Raees, Kaabil, Jolly LLB 2, BKD, Hindi Medium.

Theatre: Half Girlfriend, JHMS.

answered Aug 11, 2017 by mr.hola Unit Manager (39,772 points)

I think there is some mistake, I guess above movies you watched at theatre and below ones at home.

unfortunately Raees was banned in my country, and there were scheduling issues for others.

+2 votes

Theatre : Raess, Tubelight

Home:
Kaabil
Jolly LLB2
Okk janu
Haraamkhor
The Ghazi Attack
Rangoon
Commando 2
Badrinath ki Dulhania
Trapped
Phillauri
Naam shabana
Begum Jaan
Noor
Meri pyari bindu
Hindi medium
Sachin a billion dreams
Munna michael
Total-19 films

answered Aug 11, 2017 by SSk Production Accountant (25,669 points)
+2 votes

Theatre- Kaabil, Raaes, bnkd, bahubali, sachin, tubelight
Home- Hindi medium, trapped, meri pyaari bindu, philauri

answered Aug 11, 2017 by Intense Producer (117,510 points)
+2 votes

In Theatres:
1. Raees
2. Kaabil
3. Jolly LLB 2
4. Commando 2
5. Trapped
6. Sachin: A Billion Dreams
7. Anaarkali of Aarah
8. Mr. Kabaadi
9. MOM
10. Jagga Jasoos
11. Mubarkan
12. Jab Harry Met Sejal
13. Rangoon

At Home:
1. Haraamkhor

answered Aug 11, 2017 by Ankit 007 Assistant Director (51,394 points)
+2 votes

..............why ..... whats in it for me?????

answered Aug 11, 2017 by Grand Nova Star (148,518 points)