• Register
Click on Register and join the conversation/discussions. Give your opinions and please go to the Rules page for detailed and guidelines of the site.....

Donate to ItsBoxOffice

Donate
More Info
All the articles/images published here are copyrighted to their respective owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by the webmaster or the community members, and if there is an issue with the content posted in the Discussion forum please email us at indianboxofficeonline @ gmail [dot] com  
16 Online
0 Member And 16 Guest
+3 votes
159 views
Jhms collect 57.50 cr in week 1. And d.s. was 29.50 cr approx only.
Raees - 102 cr
Dz - 46.02 cr (small role)
Fan - 71.42
Dilwale - 95.37 cr
Hny - 133.60 cr
Ce - 139.70 cr
Jthj - 72.27 cr
Don 2 - 71.18 cr
Ra one - 90.53 cr
Mnik - 46.46 cr

Lowest since my name is khan which release feb 2010.

Your opinion
asked in Box Office Related by Location Scout (3.3k points)
54% Accept Rate

3 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

Only one Srk film has crossed 100cr distributors share till now... While 2 Salman films crossed 150cr distributors share and another 3 films crossed 100cr distributors share... And some pseudo genius try compare Srk with Salman

answered by Production Accountant (29.6k points)
selected by
+4 votes

One of the biggest disasters this decade. In the same category as Mohenjodaro.

answered by Location Manager (5k points)
+3 votes

European directors, arty treatment, niche cinema , 5-10 cities with so much panauti 57.5 Cr is very good figure ...
Power of Baadshah of Bollywood.

answered by Director (124k points)