• Register
Click on Register and join the conversation/discussions. Give your opinions and please go to the Rules page for detailed and guidelines of the site.....

Donate to ItsBoxOffice

Donate
More Info
All the articles/images published here are copyrighted to their respective owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by the webmaster or the community members, and if there is an issue with the content posted in the Discussion forum please email us at indianboxofficeonline @ gmail [dot] com  
16 Online
0 Member And 16 Guest
+1 vote
241 views
asked in Box Office Related by Set Decorator (1.7k points)
0% Accept Rate

As you are a new user and asking questioms, keep in mind to select a best answer by tapping on the symbol below the like options to increase your accept rate. It needs to be atleast 50%.

✔️- Click on this mark to select a best answer.

3 Answers

+3 votes

Because boi does not have a dependable verdict system.

answered by Unit Manager (32.3k points)

Ha ha JHMS is Epic disaster of all time

tubelight loses twice more than JHMS. let that settle in for a second.

+3 votes

boxofficeindia has been doing that from quite a long time...... with srk. devdas, paheli , kank, mnik, ra.one., dilwale ... all were at least flops but boi didn't give them the correct verdict... then they changed their policy ... for giving verdicts on basis of recovery ... plus minusing the recovery for producers from loss of distributors..... !! tubelight gave 70-80 crore profit to salman khan even after paying back the 50% loss to distributors..... and they gave it below average verdict when the similar thing happened with dilwale and it was given semi hit verdict. boi is trying hard to save srk by hook or by crook.... but boi is falling in its own trap. dangal was not an ATBB even after doing 350cr.... its only after that going over 350cr its verdict was raised from blockbuster to all time blockbuster. meaning boi is uniform for all stars.

answered by Director (138k points)
+2 votes

BOI don't want to make any fan base disappointed or angry..!!

answered by Super-star (193k points)